題名: 鍍膜機光學監控系統之設計;Optical monitoring system for optical coater

關鍵詞: 光學監控;Optical monitoring system

摘要: 本論文是利用鹵素燈為光源測量鍍膜厚度,由兩個物像共軛系統所組成,第一個系統由鹵素燈聚焦在鍍膜樣品上,第二個系統是把樣品上的光在光纖成像,由光纖傳至光譜儀進而分析薄膜成效。當中鍍膜機的尺寸是一個重要的考量,也影響了大部分的能量損耗,在樣品上光斑直徑2mm時,能量損耗為90.17%、光斑直徑6.3mm時,能量損耗為55.5%、光斑直徑5.3mm時,能量損耗為40.3%。此光路聚焦在樣品上的光斑大小為直徑2~6 mm,達到以聚焦的方式去截取鍍膜中樣品光學成效的目的。;In this thesis, we use halogen lamp as light source to measure thickness of film. Our system is constructed two conjugate systems.

In the first system, the light source is focused on sample. In the second system, imaging light spot which is from sample into the fiber and transporting it to spectrometer to analysis the effect of film.

The size of coator is main point to conern with most of energy loss. When diameter of spot size is 2mm, energy loss is 90.17%,diameter of spot size is 6.3mm, energy loss is 55.5% and diameter of spot size is 5.3mm, energy loss is 40.3% I control the diameter of light spot is 2mm on the sample to capture effect of film.