Title: 里長領導與低碳社區營造之探討-以桃園市楊梅區秀才里為例(1998年-2014年)

Keywords: 領導;社區領導人;低碳社區營造;leadership;community leader;build a low-carbon community

Abstract: 全球隨著碳排放量上升,造成溫室效應與全球暖化。人類為追求更好生活環境,因此節能減碳的概念,逐漸受重視。我國於2009年全國能源會議決議規畫「低碳城市推動方案」,以低碳社區為基石,藉由社區由下而上推行減碳行動,達到低碳永續家園之理念。

秀才里位於桃園市楊梅區,其2011年曾獲環保署遴選為全國低碳示範社區。本研究目的是探討秀才里營造低碳社區過程,以里長徐麗貞女士作為個案研究對象。研究目的在探究其營造低碳社區領導特質及領導行為、營造低碳社區之領導效能及過程。並採用究採用了文獻分析法、深度訪談法及個案研究法來進行研究。

經資料分析後,本研究發現社區領導人成功營造低碳社區在於:一、社區領導人是營造低碳社區的關鍵人物;二、落實教育訓練,向下紮根;三、培養居民參與感、責任感;四、因地制宜推動低碳社區;五、實踐低碳生活;六、善用公部門資源。

;The rise of global carbon emissions results in the greenhouse effect and global warming. Human pursuit of a better environment.To pursue a better environment, human beings gradually put emphasis on the concept of energy saving and carbon reduction. National Energy Conference made a resolution of“Low-Carbon Cities Project”in Taiwan in 2009,and in the project,our government saw the low-carbon community as the cornerstone .They attempted to achieve the idea of “Low Carbon and Sustainable Homeland Program” by the activities of reducing the emissions of carbon held by communities with bottom-up approaches.

Sioucai Village in Yangmei county, Taoyuan City, was selected as the national low-carbon community by EPA in 2011.The study aims to discuss how Sioucai Village becomes a low-carbon community from the case of the leader of the village,HSU,LI-CHEN.It tries to explore the characteristics and effect of her leadership.In the research, I use literature analysis, depth interviews and case study.

By the analysis of the information, I believe the reasons why the leaders of communities successful build low-carbon communities as followings:

First, a community leader serves as the key figure to build a low-carbon community. Second, he/she needs to implement education and training.Third, he/she helps the residents to participate the activity and boost their responsibility.Fourth, he/she builds the low-carbon community according to circumstances.Fifth, he/she makes good use of the resources of government