題名: 基於裝置對裝置之資料收集以降低大量機器型通訊存取壅塞機制;A mechanism for massive MTC data aggregation based on Device to Device to reduce access network congestion

關鍵詞: 機器型通訊裝置;LTE-A;無線電存取網路過載;資料聚集;裝置對裝置;Machine Type Communication;LTE-A;Radio access Network overload;data aggregation;Device to Device

摘要: 隨著行動通訊技術日益增長,機器型通訊裝置(Machine Type Communication)將被廣泛應用,有別於傳統的使用者裝置(User Equipment),並非以追求網路的高頻寬、高throughput及低延遲為目標,而是以更生活化的應用服務向外發展,以達到物連網(Internet of Things,IoT)的概念,例如,智能手錶、智能眼鏡、環境的監控與測量、智慧城市、居家安全、遠距醫療照顧等等,而這些裝置擁有以下幾項特點:低成本、低功耗、耐延遲、低資料量需求以及非常大量的終端裝置。

在現行機制中,必然無法負荷其高數量的特性,當短時間內同時出現大量存取的動作,勢必會對現有的行動網路造成衝擊,引起無線電存取網路(Radio Access Network)、核心網路(Core Network)過載等多種情況,導致網路壅塞、高碰撞率、低存取成功率,而本文專注解決無線電存取網路過載的問題,並提出以裝置對裝置協同資料收集機制,模擬結果顯示可以有效提高終端裝置存取網路的機率及降低存取網路時嚴重的碰撞率,並解決網路壅塞的問題。

;With growing mobile communications technology that machine-type communication (MTC) device have been widely used on everywhere. MTC differ from the traditional user device which is not propose on high-bandwidth networks、high throughput and low latency but on more life applications services outward to achieve concept of Internet of Things such as smart watches, smart glasses, monitoring measurement the environment, smart city, home security, remote medical care and so on. These devices have several characteristics: low cost, low power consumption, anti-latency, low data rate and a very large amount of terminal equipment.

In the current mechanism, System is unable to loading its high number of properties in a large number of access at the same time. That will inevitably impact the existing mobile network because that will cause RAN (Radio Access Network) and CN (Core Network) overloading and so on. Which lead to network congestion, high-impact and low access success rate. This research focus on the radio access network overload problems and provide of solution using D2D for collaborative data collection mechanism. Simulation results show that the proposed mechanism can improve successfully access probability and reduce the seriously collision probability when accessing the network, and solve problems of network congestion.