题名: 探討行動裝置網站設計品質對消費者行為的影響:以UTAUT模型為例;Explore how website design quality in mobile exercise influence on consumer behavior: Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology

关键词: 行動裝置的網站設計品質;行動購物服務;科技接受度;整合性科技接受模式;使用行為;Website design quality dimensions in mobile;Mobile-shopping services;Technology acceptance;UTAUT;Usage behavior

摘要: 隨著行動裝置的普及和4G行動寬頻的開放與建置,行動裝置已成為民眾生活裡資訊與服務傳遞重要的媒介,行動商務改變了民眾的生活型態,如購物、娛樂、社交活動等。其中行動購物的交易量更是逐年成長,顯示行動購物正蓬勃發展中,但是行動裝置受限於按鍵、介面等先天劣勢,常會造成消費者使用上的困難,因此為了帶給費者完整、順暢的購物體驗,企業應有良好的網站設計,才能提升消費者使用行動購物服務的意願。故本研究以行動購物為研究背景,深入探討行動裝置的網站設計品質對消費者的購物行為所產生的影響程度。

本研究透過閱讀相關文獻以發展研究架構與假說,主要探討在行動購物的情境下,行動裝置的網站設計品質對消費者的購物行為所產生的影響,並檢驗UTAUT中的其他因素,包括社會影響、經驗性、易用期望、績效期望在其中之作用。本研究之研究方法採用問卷調查法,過程中以網路問卷作為填答的媒介,探討消費者感知到的網站設計品質對績效期望的影響,而後進一步探討對行動購物服務使用行為的影響。

研究結果顯示「行動裝置的網站設計品質」會正向影響消費者行動購物服務的使用行為,其中「特定內容」為消費者最重視的因素; 此外,「社會影響」並不會影響消費者使用行動購物服務的行為。最後本研究依研究結果提出實務建議,認為業者應致力提升行動裝置的網站設計品質,以提升消費者的有用性認知,進而使用行動購物服務,為企業帶來實質獲利。

;With the popularity of mobile devices and the openness of 4G mobile broadband spectrum, mobile devices have become an important medium of IT service delivery in our life. Mobile commerce has changed the lifestyle of people, such as shopping, entertainment and social activities. The m-shopping transaction volume has been growing year by year. Thus it can be seen that mobile commerce is booming. However, due to its inherent disadvantages like the input method, which cause some difficulties for consumers. In order to bring consumers complete and smooth shopping experience, firms should offer well-designed websites for mobile devices. Thus, this study investigated the consumers’ perception of the websites design quality and explore which website attributes influence users’ perception under the background of m-shopping.

With the Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology (UTAUT) as the theoretical foundation, this paper proposed that website design quality is a multi-dimensional construct with a higher-order structure. Furthermore, this study explored how do these elements in UTAUT including performance expectancy, effort expectancy, social influence and experience influence usage behavior. This study used the questionnaire survey procedure. Respondents were asked to answer a 7-point Likert scale online questionnaire.

Findings indicated that website design quality will positively affect consumers’ usage behavior. And specific content is the most important element for consumers. Moreover, social influence will not affect consumers’ usage behavior. Finally, this study proposed the managerial implications. Firms should improve website design quality by assuring high quality of techniques, general content, specific content and appearance. Because the improvements in website design quality will enhance consumers’ perception of perfoemance expectancy, lead to greater usage intentions and increase more profit opportunities.