Title: 弱勢學生學習成效分析;Disadvantaged students learning effectiveness

Keywords: 學習成效;大學生;弱勢生;偏遠生;多重對應分析;learning effectiveness;students;disadvantaged students;students in remote;multiple correspondence analysis

Abstract: 本研究主要探討大學生在大學四年來的學習成效,研究樣本為中央大學99入學學生,以一般生與弱勢生各學期的成績做比較。主要目的:了解一般生與弱勢生的表現是否有差異性,探討哪種學生在校排名百分比變化程度較大、探討弱勢生哪一類別的排名較為優異,並且探討低收入戶家裡年收入高低是否也會影響到在校排名,和各個類別的表現、探討偏遠地區學生與一般學生在校期間累積排名的比較,了解偏遠是否會影響在校期間的表現。

研究方式為依據大學四年在校成績表現,把學生分為一般生、弱勢生與偏遠地區學生,以各類別的學生做平均值做比較,在以多重對應分析去更進一步探討學生學習成效。

經過分析之後,本研究結果顯示弱勢學生學習成效與一般生沒有明顯上的差距,但細分弱勢生裡的身心障礙與原住民學生的學習成效就有落差,需要更多的幫助與關懷,了解他們學習上的困難;偏遠地區高的學生在校的學習成效較不優異,在校四年學業上較為重要的為大二,而大一的微積分來得比英文更為有影響力,所以建議大學生應多注意大二課業與大一的微積分,上述結果均以多重對應分析之分析圖確認及做更深步的探討,針對99學年入學學生之結果。

;This study focused on students in the university four years of learning outcomes, the study sample was 99 students enrolled in the Central University to general health and disadvantaged students to compare the results of each semester. The main objective: to know whether the general performance of students and disadvantaged students have differences, investigate what percentage of students in larger schools rank level, and to investigate which of the categories of disadvantaged students rank the more excellent low-income households and to explore whether the family income level also affect the ranking in school, and various categories of performance, explore remote areas, students and the general student cumulative ranking during the school compare to see if the remote can affect performance in school.

Study mode based on four years of college academic performance in school, the students are divided into general health, disadvantaged students and students in remote areas, in order to do all kinds of other students compare the average value, in order to further explore the multiple correspondence analysis to student learning.