题名: 從商業倫理探討台灣產業的師徒倫理;Discussion Taiwan′s Industry Mentoring Ethics by the Business Ethics.

关键词: 師徒制;教育思想;商業倫理;整合社會契約論;Mentoring;Educational Thought;Business Ethics;Integrative Social Contract Theory

摘要: 台灣當前的學用落差、貧富不均及高齡化速度皆居全球之首,以上三大問題皆是國家的重要課題,足以動搖國本。三大問題的核心,乃肇因於台灣近年來教育的空洞化與形式化,造成產業的勞動力不足與勞動品質低落的困境。

教育是國家百年大計,然我國長期以來受中國儒家士大夫主義教育思想的毒荼,工匠技藝未受到應有的尊重與肯定,學徒往往被視為低層的工作。尤其是自教改以來,台灣教育政策為迎合國人士大夫價值觀,在廣設大學的教育政策下技職教育學術化、訓練空洞化,學校教育無法適時提供產業需求的技術人才,造成當今台灣學用落差居全球之首,進而使得勞動品質無法提升,阻礙了產業的轉型與升級,產業附加價值無法提升,造成數十年來勞動薪資凍漲。

勞動力是產業的主要生產要素,國內外諸多文獻皆證實師徒制是落實技職訓練,強化勞動品質的主要途徑。目前國內師徒制的相關研究,皆偏重於師徒功能、績效、工作滿意度、自我認同等的實證研究,對於師徒倫理方面的研究乃付諸闕如。而國內相關的產業師徒法規,除勞基法及工廠法有零星的規範外,尚無具體的產業師徒倫理規範,故僅依靠目前的法令,尚不足以做為產業師徒倫理發展的全面規範。本文嘗試從教育思想與理念出發,以商業倫理的角度,為台灣產業的師徒訓練體制,提出符合台灣產業的師徒倫理規範。透過台灣社會實際發生的師徒倫理新聞報導分析,整理出台灣產業的師徒倫理爭議問題,並匯整全球師徒倫理相關法規,及台灣在地的師徒規範,以此為基礎,藉由整合社會契約論的理論基礎,建構出一套具備在地適用性並且符合全球性師徒倫理規範的產業師徒倫理規範,以回應當前台灣產業的師徒倫理爭議,冀望為台灣產業的師徒訓練體制有所貢獻。

;In Taiwan, talent mismatch, inequalities in wealth, and the highest aging rate which are important issues for a country are the worst in the world. These three issues might eventually trigger national upheaval. The core reasons of the three issues are prompted by hollowing formalizing educations, shortage of labor and the depressed labor quality.

Education is a long-term goal. However, our culture is influenced by the Confucianism for a long time which has a bad result that craftsmanship not given respect it deserves. Apprentices are considered as low-level workers. Things get worse since the reform of education policy which is drew up to cater Confucianism culture started in Taiwan. Universities spring up like mushrooms. For technical education in universities are theorized, it becomes hollowing which cannot meet industry’s requirements. There is a huge gap between school and industry in Taiwan, which is worst worldwide. For this reason, quality of labor cannot be promoted, which obstructs transformation and advance of industry. The value of enterprise doesn’t grow up, which causes stagnant salaries these 10 years.

Workforce is the main factor in industry. There are many bibliographies at home and abroad prove that mentoring is the best way to improve the quality of labors and practicing professional skill.Current mentoring studies emphasize on mentoring functions, empirical research performance, self-identity, etc., which are lack of mentoring ethical. The law of industry mentoring ethical is incomplete in Taiwan. Only Labor Standards Act and Factory Act have a little standard about it. So it is not enough to be the complete standard about mentoring ethical. This research tries to raise the standard of mentoring ethical from the perspective of education and commercial to meet Taiwanese need.By analyzing the actual mentoring ethical example in Taiwan figure out the problems of mentoring ethical issues. On the basis of mentoring ethical law worldwide and the theories of Social Contract to propound a mentoring ethical standard to accord with the demands of people all over the world. Hope this research can respond the argue of mentoring ethical and contribute to mentoring in Taiwan.