題名: 具高延展消能鋼板之隅撐鋼結構耐震行為研究

關鍵詞: 隅撐構架;高延展鋼材;耐震設計;Knee Braced Moment Resisting Frame;High-ductility Steel;Seismic Design

摘要: 隅撐構架可藉良好承載效能之隅撐,有效提高結構之勁度、強度及消能容量,惟當隅撐挫屈斷裂後,結構效能將有明顯的折減,為提升結構承載性能,本研究利用高延展鋼板進行切削製作隅撐桿件,並將之配置於構架之角隅處,形成高延展隅撐構架。研究中針對一系列配置不同切削細節之高延展隅撐構架進行反覆載重試驗,以界定結構之耐震性能。

試驗結果顯示,高延展隅撐可有效提高構架強度、勁度及能量消散,並且在大位移下,仍可提供構架穩定的消能行為。研究結果亦顯示影響構架強度變化的兩個時機分別為高延展鋼板的初始挫屈以及斷裂時機,因此,就有效之高延展隅撐構架設計,應避免隅撐消能鋼板之斷裂。由本研究之試驗結果得知,配置高延展隅撐之構架強度可達相同尺寸抗彎構架之2至3.5倍,且在3%樓層位移比以內,主要梁及柱構件均可保持在彈性範圍,因此,應為一有效之耐震設計方案。

;Knee Braced Moment Resisting Frame (KBRF) is widely used in construction because of the high strength and significant ductility. It has been validated that the performance of KBRF greatly depends upon the integrity, particularly prevention of fracture, of the adopted knee braces. In order to further improve the structural performance of KBRF, a proposal that adopting high-ductility steel plate to fabricate the knee brace members is made in this study.

A series of cyclic loading tests were conducted on KBRF structures with various schemes of high-ductility reduced plate in the knee braces. Test results showed that the stiffness, strength and energy dissipation of KBRF with high-ductility knee brace members were significantly enhanced. The major parameters that governed the performance of KBRF were the initial buckling and the fracture of the high-ductility knee braces. Therefore, it is suggested that the high-ductility plate be designed to sustain higher drift ratio so that the structural performance could be guaranteed.