題名: 一種高準直度、高均勻性的照度分布之演算法分析與驗證;Design and verification of an illumination distribution algorithm method for high collimation and uniformity

關鍵詞: 高準直度;高均勻性;PCB曝光機光源;非遠場條件;非理想圓對稱光強度分布;照度演算法;high degree of collimation;high uniformity of illumination;light source of PCB Exposure;non-far-field condition;non-ideal circular symmetry light intensity distribution;illumination distribution algorithm method

摘要: 本研究提供一種光源與偵測面之間垂直距離在未滿足遠場條件下的光照度分布演算法。目標設計垂直距離為160mm,相對於出光面直徑30mm擁有高均勻性、高準直度、FWHM=7.3°的二次光學元件,明顯未滿足遠場條件,因此本研究利用幾何概念對此透鏡出光面進行設計切割,分成數個有規則性的子光源,子光源因為出光面尺寸比原始出光面尺寸較小,相對於原始垂直距離滿足遠場條件,即可將面光源視為一點光源,然而點光源都會擁有代表光源特性的光強度分布,藉由光學模擬軟體模擬子光源強度分布逐一分析。

子光源強度分布經光學軟體模擬結果為非理想圓對稱光強度分布,因此額外模擬其他維度的光強度數值,並藉由內差法得到子光源完整的光強度分布。接著利用點光源與偵測點的兩點座標相對位置,建立一套自製的光照度演算法,計算其所對應的角度與能量值,完成偵測面上的光照度分布。本研究這套技術,可以在其他燈具出光面較大情況得到非遠場條件下較為準確的光照度分布,並也可應用在光機電設備上,便於靈活運用,最後與光源模擬之光照度分布、實際LED安裝二次光學透鏡量測,進行雙重驗證,結果顯示具有一定的吻合性。

;This research provides an illumination distribution algorithm method for light source which distance to detector did not fulfil far-field condition. Setting a secondary lens with project distance 160mm, source diameter 30mm and FWHM=7.3°, with the condition that clearly not reach far-field condition. Therefore this research uses the concept of geometric concept to make source surface into regular sub-light sources (array), the size of the sub-light sources are much more smaller that can reach far-field condition in same project distance. In this case, consider an extended source to an point source will be suitable and can be simulated in optical software.

The light distribution result of sub-light source from optical software shows non-ideal circular symmetry light intensity distribution. So this research simulate other axis additionally to use interpolation method to get the hole data of sub-light source light distribution. Furthermore, using the relative position of an point source and detection point to establish an illumination distribution algorithm, calculating the angle and energy.

This research provide an illumination distribution algorithm method for high collimation and uniformity light source, it can help calculate the light distribution for non-far-field situation more accurate. By the simulation from the experiment in setting up LED light source with secondary lens, the result all shows that this technic has high accurate and high reliability.