題名: 建構台灣職場倫理──以整合社會契約為進路;An ISCT Approach to Taiwan Workplace Ethics.

關鍵詞: 職場倫理;涉利者理論;整合社會契約理論;Workplace Ethics;Stakeholder Theory;Integrative Social Contract Theory

摘要: 職場倫理在不同行業間存在不同的形式,但在同一特殊文化場域內可能存在共同價值。近年無論是因勞資爭議而衍生的職場倫理兩難,或是因內部管理失當而發生的職場衝突,乃至於新創產業、新雇傭模式的發生而讓現存職場倫理有重新檢視並革新的需求。

本文研究目的在於探討當代台灣職場倫理的在地普遍內容,特別是目前整體社會正面臨產業轉型、企業管理工具日趨發達的時刻,使用整合社會契約論統整普遍倫理、目前已有的社會共識,以及因各項爭議隨之而來的訴求目標,建構出初步的倫理規範以解決當前常見的職場倫理爭議:(1)團隊合作時,基於知識與技術專業的工作自主權;(2)是給予冷暴力還是給予適度的正向壓力?(3)勞動條件與權利的缺陷,一起慘了新移民的工作生活權益;(4)非典型就業、過度彈性工時與濫用責任制的亂象。期待本文能為當代台灣職場提供更適合的倫理規範。

;There are different forms of workplace ethics that correspond to different professions, however, there may be a common value in the identical specific territory and culture field. Those dilemmas of wordplace ethics which derived from labor disputes, workplace conflicts caused by internal improper managements and even newly created industries and its new employment patterns urge the need to reexamine and reform the existing workplace ethics.

This study investigate the universal content of Taiwan’s workplace ethics in the present age. We are living at a time when the overall society is facing industrial reforming, and the business management tools are developing everyday. The use of Integrative Social Contract Theory(ISCT) integrates the universal ethics and , the existing social consensus . Moreover, it is critical that the preliminary ethical standard can be constructed in order to solve the current usual disputes of workplace ethics: (1) The autonomy which bBased on knowledge and technical skills exercises during the teamwork. (2) Should we deal with people with quiet violence or positive pressure in the workplace? (3) The domestic work conditions and the existing deficits of labor rights are the main causes of the miserable life of the foreign workers. (4) The chaos in Taiwan’s workplace come from atypical employment, excessive flexible working hours, and the abuse of responsibility. This study will provide a set of appropriate ethical standards for the workplace in the contemporary Taiwan.