题名: 具方向估計的麥克風陣列之窄頻帶訊號干擾消除;Narrowband Signal Interference Cancellation with DOA Estimation in Microphone array

关键词: 卡爾曼濾波器;廣義旁帶消除器;Kalman filter;Generalized Sidelobe Canceller

摘要: 接收訊號時,除了接收到自己所要的訊號外,也會接收到來自其它不同訊號源所發出的訊號而導致干擾問題。利用波束成型技術波束可改進為廣義旁辦消除器,而後來,也可進步到加入了回授的功能,進而讓系統的效能和效率大大的提升。然而,並不是所有的系統都能使用訊號回授功能。本篇論文基於在得到訊號中的部份訊息的情況下,搭配上擴展型卡爾曼濾波器的使用,來模擬出回授系統的效能。此外,束波成型技術需要準確的訊號源入射角度。因此,本文也提出了當訊號源處於動態的情況下,利用GSC 系統的輸出訊號去估計角度變動量的訊息,來更新系統角度。

;The received signal usually contains unwanted interference signals that are simultaneously generated from other sources. In order to solve the interference problem, the beamforming technique has been well developed, and then the generalized sidelobe canceler (GSC) is commonly applied for eliminating interference signals. Moreover, the system performance can be greatly improved with the feedback structure. However, not all of the applications can well adopt the feedback method. In this paper, the augment Kalman filter (AKF) is developed along with the feedback method for GSC. In addition, the beamforming technique requires the information of the direction-of-angle (DOA) of the desired signal. Here, we also proposed a new method to estimate the DOA for a moving signal source in order to update the required DOA signal in the GSC system.