Title: 雙重功能層柱改質黏土之製備與吸持特性研究;Preparation and Sorption Properties of Dual Functions Modified Pillared Clay

Keywords: 改質黏土;層柱黏土;吸持;催化劑;烷基多胺類;modified clay;pillar clay;sorption;catalyst;Alkylpolyamine;材料科技;環境科學

Abstract: 自然界土壤通常無法對有機污染物與重金屬兼具高親和力,本研究群首先利用大型有機陽離子 (HDTMA)改質土壤以增加其對有機污染物的吸持能力,但受限於層隙構形往往使改質後之有機分佈介 質難以達到預期效益。近年來有學者利用層狀矽酸鹽高表面積的特性,植入(Intercalation)不同大小的 有機聚合物以剝離(Exfoliation)黏土礦物的層隙結構,製造所謂的“奈米矽片„並獲取不同理化特性的奈 米微粒,但上述奈米矽片對環境中常見有機與無機污染物並不具親和力。基於上述認知,本計畫提出 一個嶄新的理念,於層狀矽;Nature solids lack the ability of adsorbing organic contaminants and heavy metals simultaneously. In two decades ago, we had used that a high molecular organic compound with positive charge (HDTMA) absorbs on soil to enhance the SOM, which increases the a;研究期間:10408~10507