題名: 新興農產品虛擬通路之商業模式;The Business Model of New Virtual Channel for Agriculture Products

關鍵詞: 農產品;虛擬通路;商業模式;Agricultural Product;Virtual Channel;Business Model

摘要: 中文摘要

在食安與環境議題備受重視的時代,有一群人懷抱著理想,希望能透過自身的背景,以不同的方式協助有自然生產理念的第一線農業生產者與有意識的消費者接起橋樑,透過市場的力量,逐步去改善傳統的產銷結構所衍生出的食物安全環境與地方發展問題。

本文旨在探討新興農產品虛擬通路的商業模式,選定五年內市場上出現具指標性質的虛擬通路業者作為研究對象,其皆以在地、友善環境的農產品為主要銷售內容,網路為其主要的銷售通路,藉由商業模式的觀察與對照,瞭解其創造新商品與服務的過程,及對上下游的影響。本研究以個案撰寫之研究方式,針對每篇個案的發展進行詳盡的紀錄。此領域屬新興領域,過去資料研究較少,透過此研究的紀錄,可為此時期的新興農產品虛擬通路留下時代的觀察。研究結果可做為新興農產品虛擬通路業者、產官學界相關代表及欲投入此領域的創業家作參考。;Abstract

In recent years, more and more people put more emphasis on the issue of food safety issue and environment. At the same time, there is a group of people with various backgrounds and experiences who have the similar dreams to improve some environment and local development problems resulting from traditional production and marketing system through linking environment-friendly producers and consumers with innovative products and services.

The research is about the business model of new virtual channel for agriculture products. We selected three new virtual channels which are indicative leaders in this area, appears within five years and sell local agriculture products by the Internet. We observe their business model to understand their process of creating new products and services and the affluence to supplier and retailer, consumers.

The issue of research is new and rising, the relate data is few. We recorded these channels by business case as the records during the period. The research results could be a reference for the managers of virtual channel to their administration, for enterprises, businessman, government officer and universities and colleges researcher to relate area.