题名: 工作家庭措施知覺與工作家庭衝突、壓力感知、離職傾向之關聯;Exploring the Relationships among Perceived Accessibility of Work-family Practices, Work-Family Conflict, Stress Perception, and Turnover Intention

关键词: 工作家庭措施;工作家庭衝突;壓力;離職傾向;Work-family Practices;Work-Family Conflict;Stress;Turnover Intention

摘要: 由於社會型態的改變,雙薪家庭的產生,愈來愈多員工必須同時承擔工作與家庭的雙重責任,因此本研究主要探討員工對於企業鼓勵使用工作家庭措施之知覺程度,是否可降低工作家庭衝突、壓力與離職傾向,並透過實證結果提出企業管理建議。

本研究採用問卷調查方式,發放700份問卷,回收有效問卷共654份進行研究分析,經由相關分析及迴歸分析驗證,發現以下結果:

5. 工作家庭衝突會部分中介工作家庭措施知覺對離職傾向的影響。

因此本研究建議企業應提升員工對於使用工作家庭措施知覺使用程度,協助員工降低工作與家庭衝突及壓力,以避免員工產生離職傾向,達到企業留才之效益。

;In recent years, The dual-earner couples have become one of primary family types. People must face problems in work-family conflict. Therefore, This study is to investigate whether the perceived accessibility of work-family practices helps the employee decrease work-family conflict, Stress Perception and Turnover Intention.

This research employed the questionnaire survey to collect the data. Totally 700 copies of the questionnaire were released; 654 valid copies were returned with a valid sample return rate of 93.43%. Through statistical analysis such as correlation analysis and regression analysis, the results of the investigation demonstrate the following important findings:

1. Stress perception has a positive relationship to turnover intention.

2. Work-family conflict has a positive relationship to stress perception and turnover intention.

3. Stress perception was found to have partially mediating effects between work-family conflict and turnover intention.

4. Perceived accessibility of work-family practices has a negative relationship to work-family conflict and turnover intention. However, Perceived accessibility of work-family practices did not show significant effect on stress perception.

5. Work-family conflict was found to have partially mediating effects between perceived accessibility of work-family practices and turnover intention.

This finding provides business managers when they try to manage and prevent employee turnover, that they can increase employee perceived accessibility of work-family practices and to decrease employee work-family conflict and turnover intention.