Title: 三維瀝青鋪面含有橫向裂縫應力強度因子分析

Keywords: 裂縫開口位移;位移相關技術;位移相關法;應力強度因子;瀝青鋪面裂縫;由上至下的裂縫;crack opening displacement;displacement correlation technique;displacement correlation method;stress intensity factors;cracked asphalt pavement;top down crack

Abstract: 本研究為有限元素法用於三維瀝青鋪面含有由上至下之橫向裂縫進行破壞參數分析,考慮四輪車之輪重作用在不同行車方向之位置,計算出三種模態所對應的應力強度因子。其中計算方法共採用位移相關法和迴圈積分進行求解。根據計算結果顯示單顆輪重作用於橫向裂縫上,會有最大的KI值產生,其數值遠高於相同輪重作用下之KII與KIII值。

由於位移相關法之應用,其理論直觀,使用上直截了當,因此數值分析上需考慮網格劃分和元素類型之影響,本研究也會針對位移相關法所計算出的應力強度因子,進行準確度分析,驗證其方法之可行性。

而目前的相關文獻並沒有一個完整的數值分析與實驗成果可作為驗證之依據,因此本論文對於三維瀝青鋪面裂縫之研究希望能為後續的研究提供一個研究分析方向。

;The study is investigated for fracture parameters analysis of a 3D asphalt pavement containing a transverse top-down crack using finite element method. Consider the four-wheels of the vehicle load is located at different traffic direction and calculate the stress intensity factors of three type mode. The approach of calculating stress intensity factors has been evaluated by using displacement correlation method and contour integrals. According to the calculation results, the maximum value of KI occurred to one of wheels load located on the transverse crack. Under the above-mentioned vehicle load effect, its value is higher than the values of KII and KIII.

For the calculation approach, the displacement correlation method belong to the straightforward method which is computationally cheap and easy to implement. Therefore, it should be note that, the pre-processing associated with both the mesh partition of the near-crack region and the effect of using element type are required. In addition to calculating of the stress intensity factors by the displacement correlation method, this study has also been calculated the accuracy analysis and investigated the feasibility of this approach.

To the authors’ knowledge, the current reference doesn’t has the numerical analysis and the experimental results are proposed the complete verification. Therefore, this paper for the cracked asphalt pavement is proposed the goals of follow-up study.