題名: 關鍵基礎設施相依分析應用:以捷運車站為例;Critical Infrastructure Interdependency Analysis for MRT Station and Nearby Facilities

關鍵詞: 關鍵基礎設施相依性;關鍵基礎設施投入產出停轉模型;災害防救;恐怖攻擊;關鍵基礎設施安全與保護;捷運車站;Input-output Inoperability Model (IIM);Critical Infrastructure Interdependency;(CII);Terrorism;Risk Analysis;MRT Station

摘要: 關鍵基礎設施(Critical Infrastructure, CI)為國家重要的資產,多數皆彼此相依,元件之間存在某種相依性,當其中發生損壞時,可能會導致其他元件損壞或導致連鎖效應。此一關係稱為關鍵基礎設施相依性(Critical Infrastructure Independency, CII),已被證明為許多設施損毀的問題來源;繼911恐怖攻擊事件後,國家安全成為重要的議題,許多國家紛紛致力於關鍵基礎設施之研究,如:Dr. Hamies等人,提出以1973年諾貝爾經濟獎得主Dr. Wassily Leontief之投入產出模型為基礎的模型,稱作設施輸出輸入停轉模型(Input-output Inoperability Model, IIM),用以表達模擬CII。

本研究嘗試以IIM找尋某區域內關鍵基礎設施之受到攻擊的時候影響最大設施、從整體系統來看之最值得保護設施,與受損時影響最大的設施;所研究的範圍為捷運車站內以及車站外的基礎設施,蒐集分析有關關鍵基礎設施相依性,找出在系統中最有影響力的幾個設施,再利用IIM的方法,來做出分析,對於災害發生前與過程當中,能夠提供有效的防護策略以及應變措施。

;(Critical Infrastructure, CI) is an important national asset, most are dependent of each other, there is some dependence between the elements, which when damaged, may cause damage to other components or lead to a chain reaction. This relationship is called a critical infrastructure dependencies (Critical Infrastructure Interdependency, CII), has been proved to many facilities damaged source of the problem; Following the 911 terrorist attacks, national security has become an important issue, many countries have committed to critical infrastructure the research facilities, such as: Dr.Hamies et al., offered to put the winner of the 1973 Nobel Prize in economic output Dr.Wassily Leontief′s model-based model, called the input and output facilities stall model (input-output Inoperability model) Acronym (IIM), used to express the analog CII.

This study attempts to find IIM time in a region of critical infrastructure was attacked most affected facilities, worth protecting facilities from the point of view of the overall system, and the greatest impact when damaged facilities; range studied within the MRT station and infrastructure outside the station, collect analysis of critical infrastructure dependencies, to identify the most influential in the system several facilities, recycling IIM methods to make the analysis, for pre-disaster and the process can be provide effective protection strategies and contingency measures.