Title: 應用品質機能展開及設計結構矩陣設計建築物能源管理系統;Applying QFD and DSM for the Design of Building Energy Management Systems

Keywords: 工業 4.0;網宇實體系統;設計結構矩陣;品質機能展開;建物能源管理系統;智慧建築;Industry 4.0;cyber physical system;design Structure Matrix;quality function deployment;building energy management systems;intelligence building

Abstract: 全球面臨人口膨脹、氣候越趨極端等問題。台灣能源大多仰賴進口,每次能取得的總量有限,也受制於國際情勢波動。建築的節能性因此漸受到重視。本研究以「工業4.0」為研究環境,分析網宇實體系統整合建物能源管理系統(Building energy management systems, BEMS)的優勢,設計能有效配給資源的平台。

藉由數據通訊技術的演進,硬體及網路效能大幅增強,企業在第三次工業革命中,有效地數位化交換巨量資訊。以此為基石,發展出第四次工業革命,又可稱作「工業4.0」。其核心為網宇實體系統(Cyber-Physical System, CPS)。將創新的網路技術套用到各種設備、感測器及電腦,彼此間便能溝通與相互作用,達到虛擬網路與實體的整合。為實物系統添加智慧及能力,元件得以感知、反應,並能透過智慧型的訊息收發功能獲得即時通知。

本研究針對建築物能源管理系統,探討CPS在各類型建築物的能源消耗與控管等面向的發展性。藉由蒐集各種數據,節省建造及維護成本並提昇工作環境品質。透過品質機能展開(Quality Function Deployment,QFD)將顧客需求轉換為組織的工程技術,進而成功的達到滿足顧客需求;接續輔以設計結構矩陣(Design Structure Matrix, DSM),以其易於辨識,易懂之優點,顯示出設計參數彼此之間的關係,建立合適的流程,設計順應新時代工業4.0優勢的建物能源管理系統及智慧建築。;We are facing population explosion and more extreme weather. For most of the energy resource, Taiwan relies on imports. The available total amount is limited, but also subject to fluctuations of the international situation. Energy efficiency of buildings get more attention. Based on "Industry 4.0", this research analyzes the advantages that cyber physical system can be integrated Building energy management systems (BEMS), and design a platform which can ration resources effectively.

With the evolution of communications technology, hardware and network performance, enterprises exchange massive digitized information in the third industrial revolution (Industry 3.0.) successfully. Then, Enterprises start the Industry 4.0. Its core is the cyber physical system (CPS). The innovative network technologies are applied to different devices, sensors, so they can communicate or interact with each other, and achieve the integration of virtual and physical aspect. It provides the physical system intelligence and ability. Thus, components which can perceive and react get instant notifications via smart message functions.

This research focusing on BEMS, discuss CPS’s expansibility of energy consumption and Control in many types of building. By collecting various data, it can save the construction and maintenance costs and improve the quality of the working environment. By Quality Function Deployment (QFD), customers’ demands can be converted to organized engineering technology, and be fulfilled. Then, Design Structure Matrix (DSM), it is easy to identify and understand. DSM method can display the relationship between the parameters, establish appropriate processes and design the BEMS and intelligence building that conform the advantage of edging Industry 4.0 environment.