題名: 基於純量繞射理論以遠場聲場重建光聲影像之研究;The Study of Reconstruction of Photoacoustic Image by Far-Field Acoustic Field Based on Scalar Diffraction Theory

關鍵詞: 光聲影像;純量繞射理論;Photoacoustic image;Scalar diffraction theory

摘要: 一般的光聲影像,都是藉由直接將偵測到的光聲訊號的時間和振幅資訊進行空間上的排列進而還原影像,所得到的光聲影像只有振幅對應於空間上的分布。而本篇研究基於量繞射理論所重建的光聲影像同時包含了振幅和相位的資訊。相位的分布隱含著光聲波於空間中傳遞的方向,換句話說,重建的光聲影像同時呈現了光聲波的大小和傳遞的方向。

藉由本研究提出的掃描經由拋物面鏡反射後的光聲場和純量繞射理論為基礎的計算,分別可重建出點聲源、線聲源和雙點聲源的光聲影像。並且利用傳播的概念,重建出三維的光聲影像。

;Conventionally, a photoacoustic(PA) image is obtained by directly arranging both of the information of time and amplitude of PA signals for each position in the space. Therefore, only the distribution of the amplitude of the PA field can be reconstructed. However, not only the distribution of the amplitude but the distribution of the phase can be rebuilt based on the scalar diffraction theory in this research. The distribution of the phase reveals the direction of propagation of the PA field. Consequently, in this work, the PA image contains both of the amplitude of the PA field and the direction of propagation of the wavefront of the PA field.

The PA images of a single point, a line and a double-point can be restored by scanning the PA field reflected by a parabolic reflector and calulating by the scalar diffraction theory. In addition, the 3D image of the PA field was also achieved by using the same concept.