题名: 磁控濺鍍法製備砷化鎵薄膜之研究;Investigation of Gallium Arsenide Thin Films deposited by RF Sputtering

关键词: 濺鍍;砷化鎵;薄膜;sputter;Gallium Arsenide;Film

摘要: III-V族高效率太陽能電池為目前發展的主流之一,克服成本、大面積化、高效率為努力方向,本實驗主要以濺鍍磊晶砷化鎵薄膜於鍺晶圓上降低其製程成本,第一部分中藉由調整濺鍍功率由低功率至高功率下與基板溫度由室溫與加熱至高溫下對於砷化鎵薄膜製程影響;第二部分則是將砷化鎵薄膜放入真空爐管系統中進行熱退火製程改善其薄膜品質,並探討改變熱退火溫度對其影響。

實驗中最後成製程結晶砷化鎵薄膜,藉由熱退火優化使其薄膜中非晶比例大幅下降,本實驗中討論將使用到XRD(X射線繞射光譜)、Raman(拉曼光譜)討論薄膜磊晶的結果,AFM(原子力顯微鏡)瞭解濺鍍磊晶薄膜表面粗糙度品質、光譜儀討論光學特性與TEM(穿透式電子顯微鏡)來解釋薄膜結晶結果。

;In this study the Gallium Arsenide thin films deposited on the Germanium wafer by using sputtering method was discussed. The advantage of sputtering method was its lower costs and nontoxic process. Firstly, the properties of the Gallium Arsenide films were analyzed with varied RF power and the substrate temperature processed .Then , the annealing were developed to optimize the Gallium Arsenide film quality . XRD , Raman , AFM and TEM to analyze the results of grown the Gallium Arsenide thin films to achieve a good crystallize GaAs film .