Title: 一種應用於UV-LED平行曝光機光源的雙反射罩設計

Keywords: UV-LED平行曝光機;雙反射罩;有效曝光區域;照度均勻度;UV-LED parallel exposure device;dual-reflector;exposure area;illumination uniformity

Abstract: 本論文主要在設計一種應用於平行曝光機的雙反射罩式UV-LED光源模組。首先,利用光線追跡的演算關係,建立一快速設計程式,以設計使UV-LED光線趨近準直的二次光學元件—內、外反射罩,再藉由商用光學追跡軟體進行驗證與進階設計。接著,使用燈具配置演算程式,尋求燈具配置位置初階解,再利用商用軟體驗證與進階分析與調整。最後,在光源模組中,增設曝光區域外層反射罩,以提升能量有效使用效率與照度均勻度。

本研究之雙反射罩設計原則是考慮燈具為軸對稱,藉由幾何關係,利用中心光線及邊緣光線進行光線追跡,使光線經雙反射罩後,以對稱的發散角度出射類準直光,依照此設計原則,循序建構出雙反射罩輪廓。並利用評價函數的方式分析,以高斯函數為基底給定權重值,挑選出一個燈具高度為45.08mm;半高全寬(FWHM)為8.0°及燈具有效使用效率為58.38%之設計結果。

在光源系統的設計方面,將由85顆UV-LED光源及曝光區域外層反射罩組成,當UV-LED光源在蜂巢排列之間距91mm下,增加一個向內摺的外層反射罩,將會有一個照度均勻度為91.16%的結果,其有效曝光區域可達600×600 mm^2,FWHM=7.9°,平均輻射照度45.9mW/cm^2。根據模擬結果顯示,本研究成功設計了一個UV-LED平行曝光機之光源系統。;In this thesis, a dual-reflector design method in optical system of the UV-LED parallel exposure device is the main study. First, setting up a program by calculate the ray tracing to design a collimation secondary optics-inner and outer reflector, and using commercial optical tracing software to validate and advanced design. Second, finding the elementary result by using the program of lamp configuration, also use the optical tracing software to analysis and adjustment. Final, to add up an outer-reflector can promote the useful efficiency and illumination uniformity in optical system.

In this research, the axisymmetric dual-reflector is design to use the geometry relationship with central-ray and edge-ray in optical system, and follow the optical reflection formula to build up the profile which have a symmetry divergence angle and collimated light. The design result will analysis by merit function, gauss function is set for the weighting function in this design method. From all the results, picking up a lamp with 45.08mm height, full width at half maximum (FWHM) of divergence angle is 8.0° and lamp useful efficiency is 58.38%.

The optical system is made by 85 UV-LED light sources and outer-reflector, when the light source is honeycomb arrangement and the spacing 84mm, adding an inner flap outer-reflector can reach high illumination uniformity of 91.16%, exposure area 600×600 mm^2, FWHM of divergence angle is 7.9° and the average irradiance 45.9mW/cm^2. According to the result of simulation, this study had success to design the optical system of UV-LED parallel exposure device.