Title: 以水熱法於基板上成長氧化鋅錫材料之研究;Synthesis of zinc tin oxide on substrates by hydrothermal method

Keywords: 水熱法;氧化鋅;羅丹明;錫酸鋅;hydrothermal method;zinc oxide;Rhodamine;zinc tin oxide

Abstract: 本研究利用水熱法於基板上合成氧化鋅錫 (ZTO),將含有鋅和錫離子之水溶液,依不同的鋅/錫莫耳比與鹼性礦化劑氫氧化鈉混合後,置於密封壓力釜中,在低溫下,透過在水熱溫度 80°C、水熱反應時間為 2.5 小時的控制長晶條件,讓鋅與錫粒子間充分交互作用,並形成高結晶性的 ZTO 粉末。實驗結果經由 XRD 發現,以Zn/Sn 莫耳比為 1 : 3 條件下,可達到密度最佳的 ZTO 奈米顆粒,由 SEM 照片中觀察到 ZTO 的表面形態呈現立方體,相較於其他條件的產物,不僅顆粒形狀尺寸一致且散佈也較為均勻;拉曼光譜顯示在 538 cm-1 和 676 cm-1 有二個 ZTO 特性峰值,由此可證明此奈米顆粒是含有鈣鈦礦結構的 ZTO奈米晶體,實驗結果由 XRD 發現,以反應時間 2.5 小時 (80 °C, Zn : Sn = 1 : 3 )條件下,可達到結晶性最佳的 ZTO 奈米顆粒;使用羅丹明 (Rhodamine 6G, R6G) 染劑溶液之降解反應作為ZTO顆粒光觸媒活性之測定。

;The precursor powders including Zn and Sn ion in different molar ratios were utilized to synthesize ZnSnO3 (ZTO) with NaOH as a basic mineralizer via hydrothermal method. Under low temperature 80°C and 2.5 hours reaction time, the solution in a sealed autoclave pre-sented to make the Zn and Sn ion precursor reaction. The solution was heated to form highly crystallinity ZTO particles. The crystal structure of experimental results is investigated by X-ray diffraction (XRD). The synthesized nanoparticles with Zn / Sn molar ratios 1 : 3 showed highly crystalline ZTO. From the scanning electron microscopy (SEM) images, the cubic-like shape of ZTO nanoparticles can be observed. The parti-cles were relatively uniform and well-dispersed. The sample showed Raman spectra peak of 538 cm-1 and 676 cm-1 that the ZTO sample had a perovskite structure. The photocatalytic activity of the ZTO was examined using the degradation of Rhodamine as an indicator.