題名: 我國庇護工場法律關係之研究

關鍵詞: 庇護工場;庇護性就業

摘要: 身心障礙者權益保障法上,對於具有就業意願,而就業能力不足,無法進入競爭性就業市場,需長期就業支持之身心障礙者,應依其職業輔導評量結果,提供庇護性就業服務。庇護性就業之目的不僅提供身心障礙者工作之權利,其設立之目的具有多元不同之面向,身心障礙者權益保障法修法後將庇護性就業歸屬勞工主管機關,並將身心障礙者與庇護工場之關係歸屬於勞雇關係,且規定庇護性就業之身心障礙者,得依其產能核薪,賦予庇護性就業薪資可與一般勞工有所差異,此時身心障礙者從事庇護性就業所生之特殊勞動關係,即有加以分析之必要。

身心障礙者若符合身心障礙者權益保障法之規範時,是否得直接據以向國家請求提供庇護性就業,此涉及到基本權之性質以及國家資源分配問題。又庇護性就業之多方法律關係下,國家與身心障礙者之法律關係、庇護工場與身心障礙者之法律關係、庇護工場與國家間之法律關係,其相互間之法律關係以及權益保障問題,也須就各種面向來加以討論,藉由各別法律關係之探討,可以釐清相互間之法律關係。

;On People with Disabilities Rights Protection Act , for people with disabilities who have willingness but not independently competitive , the need to long-term employment supports to enter the competitive employment market should be according to the occupational guidance assessment results provide sheltered employment services. The purpose of sheltered employment is to provide rights of people with disabilities to work. Its establishment has pluralistic differences. After the modify of People with Disabilities Rights Protection Act. It attributable sheltered employment to the competent authorities in charge of labor and the relationship between people with disabilities and sheltered workshops is employers and employees. It also formulate the wages of people with disabilities under sheltering employment may be calculated according to their productivity and impart the sheltered employment wages may differ from the general labour. At this time, the special labor relationship between people with disabilities and sheltered employment is necessary to be analyzed.

When people with disabilities compliant with People with Disabilities Rights Protection Act whether directly obtained the providing sheltered employment , this relates to the nature of the fundamental rights and the resource allocation of the State. Under the multi- legal relationship of sheltered employment, such as the legal relationship between the state and people with disabilities , the legal relationship between with sheltered workshops and people with disabilities, and the legal relationship between with sheltered workshops and the state. The mutual problem between legal relationship and rights protection have to discuss on a variety of way . Discussion by the individual legal relationship can clarify the legal relationship between each other.