題名: 新故鄉社區營造計畫公私協力之研究-以客庄桃園市觀音區大潭及保生社區為例;The Public Private Partnership of the ";New Hometown";Community Building Project-Two Case Studies of Hakka Villages in Guanyin District, Taoyuan City: Da Tan Community and Pao Sheng Community.

關鍵詞: 公私協力;新故鄉社區營造計畫;均衡城鄉發展;社區發展;社區總體營造;Publi Private Partnership;";New Hometown";Community Building Project;Balancing Urban-Rural Development;Community Development;Community Building

摘要: 近年來,政府下放權力至地方,透過公私部門間的協力合作關係進行政策的推行方式已越來越常見。而社區營造推行多年,「偏鄉」地區如何在資源有限的情況下,推動社區營造、發展當地社區?故在城鄉發展差距的前提之下,為了解偏鄉社區在公私部門協力的模式下如何發展社區營造,並藉由客庄觀音區大潭與保生社區參與「新故鄉社區營造計畫」所獲得的經驗,檢驗公私協力治理的相關理論,並於最後提供建議於公私部門以及未來相關研究之建議。因此本研究首先藉由文獻分析法對公私協力相關理論進行探討,並在理論的基礎下,進而以深度訪談法分析大潭與保生社區參與「新故鄉社區營造計畫」之經驗,並在公私協力治理模式的基礎框架下,探討其互動關係與協力的過程所面臨的困境與未來的可能性發展。

;In recent years, more power is to be devolved to region, through partnership relationships between the public and private sector to promote policy has become much more common. Community development has executed for many years, but in remote area how to use limited resources to develop communities? In order to understand the remote area to develop community building in the public-private partnership (PPP), this study through the experience of Da Tan Community and Pao Sheng Community participation in "New Hometown" Community Building Project as a model to analyze the meaning of public-private partnership theory, and provide some recommendations for the public sectors and private sectors, as well as future researches. Therefore, this thesis ues document analysis to review relative theory of public-private partnership, and also making in-depth interview with public sectors and private sectors to analyze the experiences of these two communities participated in "New Hometown" Community Building Project, and to investigate difficulties and possibilities for the future development.