題名: 生態社區營造之研究--以新屋區埔頂社區為例

關鍵詞: 社區營造;埤塘;埔頂社區;生態環境教育;SWOT分析

摘要: 本研究以新屋區埔頂社區為研究對象,以生態社區營造的面向,來探討埔頂社區的未來如朝向生態營造時,可將當地具有獨有的埤塘特色與風貌一併納入,做為永續經營之一環。本研究運用文獻分析及深度訪談之非結構式訪談,探討埔頂社區的歷史演變,及該社區之生態營造所展現當地獨特文化與社區的獨特性,期望桃園市將有埤塘的社區納入生態營造發展的一環,促進當地的社區成為生態教育的場址,進而成為觀摩的新地標及活絡社區經濟發展,更對於客家傳統的文化予以傳承。

社區藉由承辦政府單位之計畫,活絡當地區居民之間的生疏感及保有客家原始之風貌。社區組織較能夠親近民眾並深植真正屬於居民生活領域的水與綠生態環境空間,以創新的新思維與民眾參與觀念的演進,所以它是一個長期永續經營的工程;共同基點是社區居民的認同與共同參與,目標很明確的思考如何使社區環境住起來更加舒適、更具在地文化內涵與生活品質的提升等。

配合政府政策性輔導與補助機制、拋開派系紛爭、由下而上全面來改造自己生活的生態環境並具有低碳精神的優質社區、而持續努力。本研究以SWOT策略分析探討埔頂社區之內部優劣勢及外部環境所面臨的機會與威脅,尋得適當的因應策略和營運目標,以利未來推行自然生態社區之推動,邁向永續經營發展。

;This study treats Pu Ding community in Xinwu District as subject and upon ecological community development, it attempts to find how Pu Ding community fits local unique Pi Tang (pond) characteristics and landscape into future ecological development as part of sustainable operation.

By literature analysis and non-structural depth interview, this study probes into history of Pu Ding community and local culture and community uniqueness in the ecological development. We expect that Taoyuan City will include the community with Pi Tang in ecological development, transform local community into the site of ecological education and new landmark, activate economic development of community and promote Hakka traditional culture.

Upon the governmental project, the community reinforces the relationship among local residents and maintains primitive Hakka landscape. The community organization is more approachable for the people and it establishes water and green ecological environment for people’s life. It is based on creative thoughts and people’s participation and thus it is the development of long-term and sustainable operation. It relies on community residents’ identification and participation. With specific goals, it attempts to reinforce the comfort of community environment, local culture and quality of life.

Based on policy guidance and subsidy of government, without the dispute among the factions, from bottom to top, we transform the ecological environment of life and make efforts to establish low-carbon and high-quality community. By SWOT analysis, this study explores internal advantages and inconvenience of Pu Ding community and opportunities and threats of external environment and finds appropriate strategies and operational goals to lead to future natural and ecological community and sustainable development.