題名: 臺灣私募股權基金發展與建議

關鍵詞: 私募股權基金;有限合夥法;Private Equity Funds;Limited Partnership Act

摘要: 私募股權基金(Private Equity Fund)始於1990年代的歐美市場,歷經數十年時間的發展,歐美等市場已步入成熟或茁壯階段,而亞洲市場則仍處於萌芽發展階段。

近年來,台灣經濟面臨轉型及成長瓶頸,再加上政策因素等影響,讓資本市場發展疲弱,使得多數上市公司本益比偏低,造成企業在公開市場取得資金不易;而國內創投在投資標的銳減下,資金募得不易,且因資本市場疲弱,使得企業股票價值上市後低於上市前的狀況,造成投資虧損,讓創業投資逐漸轉為私募股權基金形態,因此,私募股權基金對於國內資本市場所扮演的角色愈趨重要,所受到的關注也愈來愈多。

本文先探討私募股權基金定義及內涵,就其在台灣市場發展概況及所面臨的問題與困境做分析,以文獻回顧方式探究企業以私募股權基金方式募資是否在營運績效上有明顯改善,並針對2015年通過之『有限合夥法』立法緣由、歷程及其與國際間『有限合夥法』相關規範作比較。

最後,本文將依照文中討論分析之內容,歸結本研究的結論,並為未來研究與國內的私募股權基金發展提出建議。;Private Equity Funds have been existing in America and Euro capital market since 1990s. After decades of development, Industry has been thrived. However, the Asian market still stay in the embryonic stage.

In recently, Taiwan’s economy is facing industry restructuring and low economic growth problem, leading the capital markets became weakly, so that the majority of listed companies PE ratio is low, resulting in difficult enterprises to obtain funds in the open market; domestic venture capital investment dropped the subject, the funds raised is not easy, and because of weak capital markets, making the value of the stock after the companies listed below the status of pre-IPO, resulting in investment losses, so venture capital is turning into a form of private equity funds, therefore, for private equity funds the domestic capital market, the role of growing importance, also suffered more and more attention.

This paper explore the definition of private equity fund, and analysis the industry development problem in Taiwan, try to figure out the issue, can fund-raising improve operating performance? And for the “limited Partnership Act” of 2015 by legislative reasons, course and with the international community, “limited Partnership Act”; the relevant norms for comparison.

Finally, the text will be discussed in accordance with the content analysis, the conclusions of this study comes down, and make recommendations for future research and the development of the domestic private equity fund.