Title: 新市鎮對區域房屋價格影響之研究 —以淡水、林口區為例;The Effects of New Town on Surrounding Housing Prices-A Case Study of Tamsui and Linkou District in New Taipei City

Keywords: 淡水;林口;新市鎮;房價

Abstract: 新市鎮之規劃通常為解決、舒緩都市過度發展所產生的外部成本。英國、香港、日本、新加坡等先進國家為降低都市中心之人口密度並改善居民生活環境,即有先例透過大規模的規劃區域建設、投入政府與民間資源,在都市外圍另闢所謂的衛星城市,藉以建立依附都市卻又具有獨立機能之生活圈,進而擴大經濟共榮範圍。

近年來,大台北地區也開始感受到過度發展所造成的資源排擠壓力,人口密度與工作機會的過度集中導致交通壅塞、物價攀升與房價高企等問題浮上檯面,然而於此同時,薪資所得卻無太大進展。因此,在大台北地區外圍規劃新市鎮成為了重要解決方案之一。

本研究之研究範圍針對同樣具有新市鎮規劃之淡水區與林口區,以特徵價格法分析比較房屋特徵屬性與區域環境屬性對該兩區房價之影響。結果發現兩區於房屋本身之特徵原則上影響較為一致,但區域環境屬性對房價之影響則出現些許方向的分歧,顯示區域環境屬性對於房屋價格的影響較易受到區域特性而產生差異。此外,在進一步比較淡水區位於新市鎮內外之每坪成交單價與林口區位於新市鎮內外之每坪成交單價時則發現,新市鎮對該區不動產交易之影響差異除可能在成交價格,亦可能在於成交量。

;New town is usually arranged to solve and to alleviate the external diseconomies of a city which is overexploited. In order to reduce the population density of cities and improve the quality of life, there are many developed countries such as Britain, Hong Kong, Japan, Singapore, all have invested lots of resources by both government and civil society through the plans of new towns.

Recently, the greater Taipei area has started to endure the pressure from crowding out effect of overexploitation, by which has caused traffic congestion, prices rising, and extravagant housing price. Those issues have provoked the urgent requirement for new towns.

This study focuses on Tamsui and Linkou district, both of them have been scheming out new towns for years. By adopting hedonic price method, we analyze how the housing price is influenced by features of the samples themselves and the surroundings around them. We find out that the former attribute is more consistent than the latter one between the two districts. Also, the outcome shows that the new town area could effect not only on the price but also on the trading volume of houses.