題名: 高隔離度的多輸入多輸出小型化天線設計天線及封包相關係數的改善;The MIMO Compact Antenna Design for High Isolation and E.C.C. Improvement

關鍵詞: 小型化天線;多輸入多輸出;高隔離度;封包相關係數;Compact Antenna;MIMO;High Isolation;ECC

摘要: 此篇論文提供一個針對多輸入多輸出的小型化天線的設計,此設計能有高的隔離度表現及好的封包相關係數。基於參考論文" A New Compact MIMO Antenna Design with High Isolation for 1710~2700MHz (IEEEW.Tang) [1]" 所提出的天線空間及架構,在兩個天線擺放在同一側最靠近的狀況下,天線間的隔離度及封包相關係數都是最差的,只能透過兩隻天線的距離拉遠來改善,而此篇論文就是探討基於天線必須很靠近的限制條件下,如何把天線間的隔離度及封包相關係數透過天線本體修改的形式來做改善。

在這篇論文提出的多輸入多輸出天線設計,是用兩個相同形狀的天線元件,對稱地擺放在50mm*100mm*0.8mm的FR4板的空間中,其天線淨空區大小為50mm*10mm。天線的架構是由單極子天線做饋入來耦合地線,利用此耦合的地線來當作是天線的輻射體做出能夠支持1710MHz到2700MHz的高頻天線;再利用地線的幾何走線方式把天線的場型做修正,進而改善天線間的隔離度及封包相關係數。

;A compact MIMO, Multiple Input Multiple Output, antenna design with high isolation and good ECC, Envelope Correlation Coefficient, is proposed in this work. The MIMO antenna is performed by the same antenna elements with geometrically symmetric placement. The antenna structure is a monopole antenna with a coupled grounding trace to be the radiator and broad the bandwidth covered from 1710MHz to 2700MHz. For the antenna environment, the board size is 50mm*100mm*0.8mm with 50mm*10mm antenna clearance area for these two antennas. This work is based on the reference paper, A New Compact MIMO Antenna Design with High Isolation for 1710~2700MHz (IEEEW.Tang) [1], and improves the isolation and ECC in the case as the antennas placed on a small area together. It improves the isolation and ECC through the antennas suitable placement in reference paper. In this study, modifying the radiator routing geometry is the key design to enhance the isolation and ECC between compact antennas.