題名: 環境教育設施場所成效之研究

關鍵詞: 環境教育設施場所;環教設施場所評鑑;設施場所成效;the environmental education facilities;Evaluation;efficacy of the environmental education facilities

摘要: 本研究旨在探討環境教育設施場所的執行成效,採取資料蒐集比對與分析同時並進的方式來進行,除採用現場觀察法外,亦使用文件分析法,分析水資源及社區這2種類型的環境教育設施場所應優先改善之處,提供給主管機關做為日後訪查及擬定增能輔導等相關管理措施之參考,用以增進環境教育設施場所服務品質,提供國民更優質的環境教育體驗。

由本研究可得知,水資源類型的環境教育設施場所在環境教育課程方案及行政配合評鑑構面應優先改善,而環境自然或人文特色、環境教育專業人力、營運管理規劃等評鑑構面值得借鏡學習;社區類型的設施場所在行政配合評鑑構面應優先改善,而環境教育專業人力評鑑構面值得讚許。建議主管機關可以針對不同類型的場域,辦理不同形式的標竿學習活動,以期共同追求卓越成長。

;This study aims to discuss the efficacy of the environmental education facilities by collecting, comparing and analyzing the documents. Besides adopting the observational survey, document analysis is also applied to analyze the priorities for improvement in terms of the two environmental education facilities of water resource and community for the authorities’ reference of the related managing measures for further investigation and counseling planning. This is to increase the service quality of the environmental education facilities and to provide the citizens with the environmental educational experience of better quality.

This study has found that in terms of the environmental education facilities of water resource, the dimensions of course project and administration in accordance with assessment should be given the priority for improvement. The dimensions of natural and humanistic features, environmental education professional human resources, and operation and management planning could serve as the models to learn from. The dimension of the administration in accordance with assessment should be given the priority for improvement while the dimension of the environmental education professional human resources is worth the praise. It is suggested that the authorities could host the model learning events in different forms by aiming at respective dimension in pursuit of excellence and growth.