Title: 產品退修資訊對新產品品質改善之研究-以F公司為例

Keywords: 產品退修;新產品開發流程;品質;改善檢討;repair and return of products;new products’ development procedures;quality control

Abstract: 近年來隨著科技不斷的創新、研發技術與生產製造產品的多元化,對於產品首次使用的感觀與產品壽命的可靠度,已成為消費者首購產品參考選擇指標。然而,各家企業要在時間上、速度上、品質上推出品質穩定的產品,設計研發流程品質管控就格外重要。本研究主要以產品退修資訊對新產品品質改善之研究為出發,探討新產品在開發設計階段的品質流程管控。

本研究以某個案公司推動自有品牌為例,探討產品退修的資訊,從市場對產品反映問題緣由,進行市場端與研發端的設計資訊整合並做品質檢討與建立改善流程,檢討改善的過程中,重新定義新產品開發流程導入關卡審核機制,做為進入下一關卡審核的標準。深入探討產品品質改善過程及關鍵新產品開發流程導入機制。

研究結果發現,從產品退修資訊檢討結合研發設計端的設計審查以及新產品開發流程關卡機制的優化導入,比較市場銷售產品在改善前與改善後品質數據上有明顯大幅度的改善。本研究建議未來推動新專案,應先瞭解品質指標與市場退修資訊以及設計審查的檢討,並加以流程系統化有效管理專案產品開發上的管控,專案團隊所有成員彼此對產品負責,提升產品在市場的競爭力。

;With the constant innovation of technology and products in recent years, good quality or the liability of the new product’s lifetime have become important criteria for client’s purchases decision. In order to design, develop and produce new products with good quality, enterprises need to take close look at the product development cycle, R&D procedures and quality control/investigation mechanisms, etc.

This study addresses a case study to address the aforementioned questions. The present study focuses on improving the quality of new products via the information collected at the products repair and return process. In specific, this study analyzes the return and repair procedures of products and then proposes plausible solution to the problems found during the process. Based on the findings, this study finds that integrating the information collected from the market and resigning the improvement procedures which significantly reduces the return rates of subsequent new products.

The results also show great improvement of the quality data by comparing the products sold on the market before and after implementing the improvement process. This study found that it is necessary to systematize the design procedures to efficiently manage and control the product development cycle. Conclusions and implications of the study are provided at the end of the study.