題名: 一種符合道路路燈規範的LED路燈之研究與驗證;Research and verification of LED streetlighting meeting road lighting regulation

關鍵詞: 路燈;發光二極體;光學設計;DIALUX;光衰;道路照明;Streetlighting;LED;light pattern;Dialux;light elmination;roadlighting illumination

摘要: 根據經濟部落實節能減碳政策,推動水銀路燈落日計畫,節約能源,減少二氧化碳排放,改善道路照明品質及發光效率,提升國內LED照明光電產業發展,本論文透過儀器設備探討傳統路燈及近期LED路燈特性,對於水銀路燈落日計畫規範要求的標準明顯不足,因此將近期LED路燈分析,提出LED路燈重要關鍵因素,藉由探討及改良後,以作為未來提升LED路燈效率及道路照明之照度改善的參考。

本研究中,我們選用水銀燈、陶瓷金鹵燈、近期LED路燈三種燈具作為研究探討,透過儀器量測得出電器特性及光型,並將光型代入道路模擬軟體分析,針對LED路燈關鍵因素做改善,並將改善後的LED路燈以實際道路安裝量測照度數據與模擬數據做比對,必須盡量控制除光源環境外的其餘環境因數的一致性。

實驗後數據顯示LED路燈關鍵因素的改善仍然可以得到相當客觀正確的結果,經過研究改善後的關鍵因素,挑選LED(XTEAWT-BGC1)、散熱鰭片(484 x 279.5x 48.3mm3)、燈板線路(4串4並),基本電氣特性有明顯提升的現象,並且排除光源外的環境因素後,實際道路照明之照度量測與模擬結果近似相同,因此改善結果符合水銀路燈落日計畫規範。

;Following carbon reduction policies of Ministry of Economy by reducing mercury streetlights to save energy and reduce carbon dioxide emissions, as well as improving streetlighting qualitiy, enhance luminous efficacy and help the developmen of domestic LED lighting industry, this thesis explores the characteristics of the traditional streetlighting and the LED streetlighting via equipments. As the regulation for reducing mercury lighting is not sufficient enough, this thesis analyzes the the key elements of LED streetlighting by studying the current LED streetlighting. The result can be deemed as reference for futher enhancement of efficiency and illumination of the LED streetlighting.

Mercury lamp, ceramic metal halide lamp and LED lights are choosen in this research. Electrical characteristics and light patterns are analyzed. Light patterns are implemented into roadlighting simulation software in order to improve LED street lighting by some key elements. Data for actual road illuminace are compared with the simulated results. Other non-environmental factors are elimated for better light source consistency.

The result shows that by improving key factors of LED lighting, the basic electrical characterics are significantly improved. Key factors are: LED (XTEAWT-BGC1), heatsink(484 x 279.5x 48.3mm3), panel circuit (4 serial and 4 parrell). In addition, by eleminating the non-lighting environmental elements, the actual result is almost the same as the simuation; thus, the improvment indeed can help reducing using mercury lighting.