题名: 機械夾爪分析與設計;Analysis and Design of a Robotic Gripper

关键词: 人機協作機器人;機械夾爪;ANSYS;Collaborative robots;Co-bot;robot gripper;ANSYS

摘要: 摘要

由於近年來工業4.0的興起,國內外各界紛紛投入機械人與智慧自動化的研究,就機械人產業中,人機協作機械人領域,投入大量資源進行開發研究,並且市場裡遂步出現智慧型的機械手臂產品。故本論文選擇以小型人機協作機械手臂末端的機械夾爪,進行開發研究。

論文中,機械夾爪選擇搭配Teachman公司出產的TM5智慧型機器手臂,參考目前市場,規劃適合的機械夾爪規格。在成本和功能考量下,選擇Tricore公司出產的直流無刷馬達,並且設計出符合規格要求的機械夾爪機構。過程中以Pro-E進行3D模型建立,並且以ANSYS分析軟體進行驗證,最後證明符合規格要求。

另外,考慮到夾爪的應用除了目前的規格設計外,論文也針對ANSYS分析夾爪機構較弱的部份進行改善。如此一來,當使用者應用在更多的領域時,若需要增加夾持力規格,只需要替換適合的馬達,本論文設計的機械夾爪結構亦能符合需求。

關鍵字:人機協作機器人、機械夾爪、ANSYS

;Abstract

In the recent years, Industry 4.0 is the current trend of automation and data exchange in manufacturing technologies. Much domestic academia and companies have invested in machinery automation and intelligence research in the robotics industry. In the man-machine cooperation field, a lot of resources have been used for studying smart robots. Therefore, in this thesis, a robot gripper for small man-machine cooperation robot has been developed.

The robot gripper was designed to comply with an intelligent robot arm, TM5, produced by Teachman company. Referring to the specifications of the robot arm and considering of the cost and functionality, a brushless DC motor produced by Tricore company was chosen to meet the requirement of the robot gripper design. For validating the design, 3D modeling and mechanical stress analysis were performed by using Pro-E and ANSYS software. The structure of the robot gripper was analyzed to find the weaker parts. Some design modification was made.

Key words : Collaborative robots, Co-bot, robot gripper, ANSYS