题名: 錳對Al-13.9wt.%Mg2Si複合材料微結構與磨耗性質之影響;Effect of Mn on the Microstructure and Wear Properties of Al-13.9wt.%Mg2Si Composites

关键词: Al-Mg2Si;複合材料;磨耗性質

摘要: 本研究藉由微結構觀察、機械性質的量測,探討錳對Al-13.9wt.%Mg2Si (Al-8.8Mg-5.1Si(wt%))複合材料磨耗性質之影響,結果顯示,鑄態未含錳材料中,主要可觀察到初晶α-Al、初晶Mg2Si顆粒與層狀共晶Mg2Si;而在鑄態含錳材料中,可觀察到初晶Mg2Si顆粒與纖維狀共晶Mg2Si。兩者材料經均質化處理後,共晶Mg2Si均有球化現象。

錳元素的添加除了提升鑄態材料硬度與拉伸強度外,且降低了磨耗表面的層剝程度。經均質化處理後,材料不論是否含錳,對硬度並無明顯影響,但兩者材料之延性顯著提升,且於拉伸破斷面皆可觀察到少許凹窩,而磨耗表面皆呈現波浪紋,且含錳材料之波浪紋較密集,顯示含錳材料之磨耗阻抗較高。

;With microstructure observation and mechanical test,explore the effect of manganese on wear properties of Al-13.9wt.% Mg2Si (Al-8.8Mg-5.1Si (wt%)) composites. The result indicated that unmodified cast material mainly observed primary α-Al , primary Mg2Si particles and lamellar eutectic Mg2Si.However the cast material with manganese observed finer aluminum grain, primary Mg2Si particles and fibrous eutectic Mg2Si.After homogenization treatment, the eutectic Mg2Si are both transformed into fine spherical shape.

Addition of manganese in Al-13.9wt.% Mg2Si composites not only enhance the hardness and tensile strength of the cast material,but also reduce the wear surface degree of delamination.After homogenization treatment, whether or not with manganese, it didn’t affect the hardness,but significantly enhance the ductility of both materials. The tensile fracture surface are observed little dimple. The wear surface are both rendered wave pattern and the wave pattern of the manganese-containing material is relatively dense,it shows a high abrasion impedance of manganese material.