题名: 大型風力機塔架之應力分析

关键词: 風力機塔架;數值模擬;應力分析;Wind Turbine Tower;Simulation;Stress Analysis

摘要: 本研究對Harakosan (Zephyros) Z72 機型之風力機塔架進行模擬分析及應力計算。使用繪圖軟體SolidWorks繪製Z72風力機塔架模型,再使用ANSYS Workbench 14.0模擬分析軟體進行不同風速與節距角的穩態分析、不同邊界條件的模態分析與各種操作狀況的暫態分析,並求取塔架法蘭處螺栓之應力。

研究結果顯示塔架在正常操作下或IEC 61400-1規範中須滿足的特定風速下均不會造成損壞,不過在風速達IEC 61400-1規範中規定的極限風速下,中下層塔架法蘭處螺栓最大應力已超過降伏強度。在一般風力機運轉時並不會對塔架造成共振的效應,而在不同操作情形中,塔頂位置處應力變化量不大,其變化量最大處在塔底位置。

;This study investigated the stresses of the Harakosan (Zephyros) Z72 wind turbine tower. The author applied SolidWorks software to rebuild the Z72 wind turbine tower model. Then, the ANSYS software was utilized to study (1) the stresses of tower under steady operation, (2) mode analysis under different boundary conditions, and (3) transient stress analysis. Also, the stresses of tower flange bolts were calculated.

The results showed that the tower wouldn’t fail under the normal operation or the special wind speeds which were defined in IEC 61400-1 specification. If the wind speed exceeded the maximum wind speed specified in IEC 61400-1 specification, the flange bolts at the middle tower would exceed its yield strength. The operation of the wind turbines doesn’t induce resonance of the tower. In different operating cases, the stress variation at the top of the tower was small, but the maximum stress variation occurred at the bottom of the tower.