题名: 影像處理應用於自動螺絲鎖附機定位控制之設計與實現

关键词: 影像處理;自動鎖附系統;座標轉換;image process;robot manipulator;Coordinate conversion

摘要: 科技日新月異,電腦運算速度的提升,使得電腦不僅僅成為生活中重要的幫手,更是工廠生產線上不可或缺的主角,工業上的機械視覺應用廣泛,視覺檢測、影像追蹤、精密定位…等,皆可透過電腦來幫忙完成。而機械手臂也為工業中自動化最為便利的設備,它的活動範圍廣,可塑性高,能因應不同的環境,配合不同的設備方便且有效率的達到組裝搬運的功能。

本研究主要以Visual Studio C++為基礎,建立一個影像偵測定位的影像視覺系統,搭配MITSUBISHI型號RV-2SD的六軸機械手臂來完成空間平面上的定位,系統主要包括兩個部分,第一部分為影像處理,以影像卡擷取影像後,透過灰階化、濾波、二值化、邊緣化和圓偵測找出所需要的目標位置,來進行定位,另一部分為座標轉換,將第一部分所求出的目標位置,透過求出的轉換矩陣換算出相對於機械手臂位置,並控制其機械手臂到達其目標位置。

;Automation of the factory is more and more popular since the microprocessor becomes faster in recent years. The robot has been used in the several manufacturing tasks such as welding, painting…ect. The machine vision is more and more accurate and quick, especially in graph identify and position. The combination of robot and machine vision would replace manpower and be popular in the feature.

This thesis is based on Visual Studio C++, and introduces how to combine the robot system and image process system. We design a user interface that the robot and image process can be used and complete the several image processing algorithms.