題名: 固定化微藻去除廢水中氮磷之研究;Study on the Removal of Nitrogen and Phosphorus in Wastewater by Immobilized Microalgae

關鍵詞: 固定化微藻;廢水;氮磷去除;生質柴油;immobilized microalgae;wastewater;nitrogen and phosphorus removal;biodiesel

摘要: 本研究之目的為探討固定化微藻於廢水處理中之氮磷去除效率,而使用固定化微藻為解決在處理後,不易分離、難以採收Chlorella sp.之問題。本研究主要分為兩部分,分別為合成廢水及實際廢水之批次處理試驗,並以不同操作條件進行實驗。

由合成廢水實驗之結果顯示,當固定化藻類顆粒中之藻類初始濃度為1.0 g/L,並連續注入10 %之二氧化碳氣體進行實驗,可得最佳氨氮去除率70.5 %。並且在實際廢水實驗中,瞭解固定化微藻可於最終放流水及二級處理水中進行作用,並能夠充分攝取廢水中的氮磷,而於A廠最終放流水之實驗,可得極佳之氨氮及磷酸鹽去除率,分別為95 %和99 %。最後,分析藻類中油脂含量,可知利用固定化微藻於廢水處理後,證實其藻類仍具有做為生質柴油原料之潛力。

;The purpose of this study was to investigate the nitrogen and phosphorus removal efficiency from wastewater by immobilized microalgae, which mainly used to overcome the problems of collecting and separating Chlorella sp. after wastewater treatment. The experiments were carried out with synthetic as well as real wastewater in batch modes under different operation parameters.

The results of synthetic wastewater tests indicated that the maximum 70.5% of ammonia removal efficiency was obtained under the circumstances of 1.0 g/L initial algae concentration and 10% carbon dioxide concentration in gas flow. In actual wastewater tests, the results revealed that the immobilized algae could uptake nitrogen and phosphate from final effluent and secondary treated wastewater. In addition, the results also showed that the greatest nitrogen and phosphorus removal efficiency was 95% and 99%, respectively, by immobilized microalgae in “A Factory” wastewater. Finally, the analysis of oil content in microalgae after the experiment of wastewater treatment verified that algae still have great potentiality of being the biodiesel feedstock.