题名: 建立麵粉廠房維護管理系統之探討;Establishing a Framework of Maintenance and Management System for Flour Plants

关键词: 建築物維護管理系統;麵粉廠房;生命週期管理;Building Maintenance and Management System;Flour Plant;Life-cycle management.

摘要: 建築物維護管理在台灣已經發展超過二十年,從早期的制度與流程之建立,到目前結合實務的應用,甚至量身建構系統的開發,諸多研究顯示出國內建築物維護管理之發展已趨近於成熟。此外,相關的研究不再只是限縮於功能較為單純的建築物,機場、百貨商場、大型廠房、醫療院所等,這些內含複雜的設施設備及涵蓋範圍廣大之建築物也已朝向資訊化、系統化的維護管理模式前進。

因此,本研究首先透過相關資料文獻的整理,探討國內建築物維護管理之發展現況,接續挑選法律規範較為嚴苛之麵粉生產廠房作為研究目標,並透過專家訪談及問卷調查之協助,歸納出麵粉廠房進行建築物維護管理作業之標準與實務上所面臨之問題。最後,本研究研擬並設計出「麵粉廠房維護管理系統」之雛型系統架構,將建築物生命週期的觀念導入系統設計,使建築物生命週期各階段之相關資訊,得以妥善保存並加以應用於麵粉廠房之營運維護階段,以提升企業對於廠房維護管理之成效。

;It has been more than 20 years in Taiwan in the development of building maintenance and management systems. Many studies, from early maintenance mechanisms, operation procedures, integration of theory and practical uses, to system developments for specific purposes have shown that these are well-developed areas. Thus, such systems can be developed for all kinds of facilities such as airports, department stores, huge plants, medical facilities, etc.

This study aims at establishing a framework of maintenance and management system for flour plants which are under relatively rigorous regulation required by laws. Literature review and expert interviews were conducted to obtain opinions and practical requirements, on which the framework of the “Maintenance and Management System for Flour Plants” was established. Life-cycle management concept was also incorporated in the framework in which information in various phases of the flour plant is stored and retrieved when the plant is under operation. The established framework should be very useful when implementing the system that improves the maintenance efficiency of the plant.