题名: 社區改造碳排放及減量計算分析與探討;Analysis and Exploration on Carbon Emission and Reduction Calculation during Community Renovation

关键词: 社區環境改造;碳排放;資源循環再利用;環境美學;Community Environment Renovation;Carbon Emission;Resource Recycle;Environmental Aesthetics

摘要: 本研究論文主要在探討社區推動環境改造後,是否減少碳排放量,亦或者可以推動社區環境改造的運作項目,使得社區的固碳量增加。此研究目的也希望提供政府部門在推動低碳社區時,有定量性的參考依據,不只是定性的描述作為而已。

在此次的研究內容中,以桃園市中壢區4個推動社區改造的村里維研究對象,分別是已經成為全國模範低碳社區的中壢區金華里作為研究主題的model,作為另外三處的計算和比較討論的對象,其他三處則分別為大樓型態的中壢區中山里、中壢地區最早開發且沒有綠地社區的傳統社區內壢里、農業鄉村型態的中壢區芝芭里,研究方式以訪談、既有綠地植栽普查,分別透過植物固碳量的係數來計算社區綠美化的減碳效益,以汽機車的排碳係數計算交通工具的減碳效益,同時將該里既有綠地的固碳量與交通工具的使用進行碳中和量的計算,此外,還包括資源循環再利用的減碳量、居民養成教育的減碳行為、社區環境改造後的環境美學影響,以及社區環境改造中活動的舉辦與推廣是否與減碳作為有衝突。

社區環境改造與的各項作為,都與碳排放有正向關係,只要透過簡易的計算方式就可以量化碳排放,也可以清楚的掌握每個社區在提出環境改造計畫後可以減碳的數據,而不是只有定性的描述或統計型態而已,如此才可以達到真正的減碳目標。

;This paper mainly explores whether the carbon emission is reduced after the community promotes environmental renovation, or whether it can promote the operation items of community environmental renovation to increase the carbon sequestration. The objective of the study is to provide quantitative reference not merely the qualitative description for the government when promoting low-carbon community.

The study takes 4 villages in Zhongli District that are promoting community renovation as the study subjects. Jinhua village in Zhongli District that has become the national model of low-carbon community is taken as the model of study topic for calculation and comparison with the other three. The other three include Zhongshan village in Zhongli District based on building pattern, Neili village that is a traditional community developed in Zhongli District in the earliest times without green land, and Zhiba village in Zhongli District based on farming pattern. The study conducts interview and census on the existing green land and plant. The coefficient of plant carbon sequestration is used to calculate the carbon reduction effectiveness of community beautification. The coefficient of automobile carbon emission is used to calculate the carbon reduction effectiveness of vehicles. At the meantime, it calculates carbon neutrality based on the carbon sequestration of the existing green land and the usage of the vehicle. Besides, it also includes the carbon reduction amount of resource recycle, carbon reduction actions of resident’s formative education, influence on the environmental aesthetics after the community environment renovation, and whether the organization and promotion of community environment renovation has conflict with the carbon reduction actions.

The previous domestic research of community carbon emission only completed in qualitative description and questionnaire survey. The result of this research could obviously explained that community renovation through simple calculating, then we could quantify carbon emission, and clearly investigate every community’s data on carbon reduction after submitting environmental renovation plan. Thus, we may achieve the real goal of carbon reduction.