題名: 才藝教室排課最佳化之研究

關鍵詞: 排課;整數規劃;人力指派;最佳化;LINGO;Course arrangement;integer programming;manpower deployment;optimization;LINGO

摘要: 摘    要

本研究以才藝教室之排課方式為研究對象,探討利用數學模式解決才藝教室資源最有效利用等問題,達到「人盡其才,物盡其用」之最佳化經營的目標。研究重點包含如何因應教師人數、班級數、不同授課級數的需求、排課天數、教師任課堂數限制、最大開班數、硬體資源規劃等各種限制條件組合下,建立假設之限制式及參數找出符合最佳化之經營方法。

傳統以人工經驗方式排課不僅耗力又費時,又常受人為因素而影響排課公平性,本研究考量準確與公平性之原則,以擅長數學規劃之軟體 LINGO來處理這種複雜又棘手的排課問題,並藉由電腦快速計算的功能來進行最佳化之求解。本研究證明,以數學整數規劃法確實可以有效處理排課問題,透過與過去利用人工經驗法則排課相互比較,研究的結果不但提升執行效率、也確實可以避免許多排課作業的問題。不僅能充分運用現有的人力資源,避免浪費,並相對提升決策者於排課作業處理上之準確性,提高企業經營的競爭力。

關鍵字:排課、整數規劃、人力指派、最佳化、LINGO。

;Abstract

The subject of this study was course arrangement for talent classes, and the objectives were to explore how to use mathematical models to maximize the efficient use of the telnet class resources while achieving operation optimization by "making the best possible use of talents and materials." This study focused on how to establish the restriction and parameter hypotheses under the various combinations of constraints such as the number of teachers, the number of classes, the needs of the different teaching levels, the lengths of the courses, the maximum number of students per course, as well as the hardware resource arrangements in search of the optimized operation method.

The traditional manual course arrangement method not only is laborious and time-consuming; the human factors may also affect the scheduling fairness. In this study, we considered the principles of accuracy and fairness, adopted the LINGO software that specializes in mathematical planning, and used the fast computer calculation functions to optimize the problem solving process. The results of this study proved that the mathematical integer programming method can indeed effectively resolve the class scheduling problems while enhancing implementation efficiency and avoiding numerous course arrangement problems when compared to the manual course arrangement method used in the past. The mathematical integer programming method can make full advantage of the existing human resources, avoid waste, relatively enhance the accuracy of the course arrangement operations by the decision-makers, and improve enterprise operation competitiveness.

Keywords: Course arrangement, integer programming, manpower deployment, optimization, LINGO.