题名: 光致變色有機/無機超親水薄膜之製備及特性分析;Deposition and analysis of photochromic organic/inorganic thin film with superhydrophilic property

关键词: 光致變色性;超親水性;硬質薄膜;溶膠凝膠法;回色;photochromic;superhydrophilic;hard coating;sol-gel;bleached

摘要: 本論文研究光致變色有機/無機超親水薄膜同時具有快速照光變色、回色特性和超親水性質。膜層架構為一個雙層結構,先將光致變色有機/無機薄膜塗佈在塑膠基材上,隨後在上述預塗塑膠基材上形成超親水薄膜。光致變色有機/無機奈米混成塗料為有機光變色染料、有機高分子材料(polyvinyl-butyral)及二氧化矽(SiO2),有機與無機材料之間的比例及薄膜厚度會影響薄膜特性。超親水塗料為奈米二氧化矽顆粒,其功用為增加粗糙度及提升表面能。而透過光變色有機/無機混和薄膜可增進超親水奈米粒子順利地附著且不易脫落。

光致變色有機/無機超親水薄膜其水接觸角為2°;光穿透率在可見光範圍比基材提升1%;經由老化測試(照射UVA光20秒後放置暗房2分鐘),連續測試5000次以上,薄膜依舊具有快速變色及回色的特性,經過85 °C 168小時後,薄膜無脫膜且維持超親水特性及光變色特性。百格刀測試,根據ISO 2409標準,品質等級為1;鉛筆硬度測試,根據ASTM D 3363標準,可達2H鉛筆硬度;耐磨耗測試,可耐磨100次(500克砝碼, #0000鋼絲絨)。上述結果顯示藉由光致變色有機/無機薄膜可提升整體薄膜光學和機械性質,老化和環境測試無脫膜、裂膜現象,因此對外在環境具有良好的抵抗能力,可以應用在智慧型櫥窗、太陽眼鏡片以及各種日用品。

;The photochromic organic/inorganic thin film with superhydrophilic property has been developed. A two-layer structure of the thin film was prepared by photochromic organic-inorganic nanohybrid procedure and sol-gel process. The photochromic organic-inorganic nanohybrid solution was deposited on a polyethylene terephthalate (PET) substrate. And then superhydrophilic nanoparticles solution were sprayed on the pre-coated PET substrate. The average transmittance of the thin film in the visible region increased about 1 % compared with PET substrate. The water contact angle of the thin film was less than 10˚. The hardness of the thin film was 2H by pencil hardness test. The adhesion of the thin film was quality of rank 1 on the basis of ISO 2409 standard. The superhydrophilic property was also maintained after the abrasion resistance test. In addition, the thin film was no damaged after environmental test (85 °C, 168 h). The photochromic behavior and bleached of the thin film were changed fast which the fatigue resistance test are more than 5000 times. All results showed the thin film has superhydrophilicity, favorable mechanical property, optical property, photochromic behavior and fast bleached.