题名: 抗電位誘發衰減結晶矽太陽能電池量產化研究;Study of Silicon wafer Solar Cell Mass production Using Potential Induced Degradation Method

关键词: 太陽能;電位誘發效應

摘要: 近年因地球暖化問題,許多國家開始提倡環保並且投入綠能產業。電力是人類不可缺少的能源;但目前各國大多還是採用核能發電,會有環境汙染及地球暖化的問題。因太陽能發電潔淨及環保的優點,逐漸受到許多國家及大型企業的投入,越來越多的國家及企業開始建設大型的太陽能發電廠。不過,使用太陽能發電並不是那麼的順遂,許多太陽能電廠遇到同樣的問題,就是發電量會有衰退的情形。原因是模組外部的高電壓作用下造成太陽能電池漏電,產生發電量不足的問題。而不得不重視造成太陽能模組之電位誘發衰減(Potential Induced Degradation)的問題。

此篇論文利用氧化層產生器在N-junction 與抗反射層中增加3nm氧化層來解決電位誘發衰減效應;並且透過國際電工協會(IEC)的檢驗方式檢驗其電性及外觀,確認此套製程是可讓太陽能電池具有抵抗電位誘發衰減的能力;此套技術透過均勻化實驗證明氧化層產生器距離晶片5mm最均勻且穩定,說明了此套製程已經非常成熟及穩定。

;In recent years, due to global warming, many countries have been advocating and developing environmental protection using green energy.

Electricity is indispensable to humans; however, nuclear electricity has been consumed as main energy source for almost most of the countries. Many countries and companies have been increasingly aware of the advantage of solar energy to provide a clean and friendly protection to environment and further prevent global warming by investing in solar energy for supporting the effort.

Although solar energy is a great solution for preventing global warming, however, losing electricity power causing by Potential Induced Degradation has been identified as a biggest challenge in ‎Solar energy generation technology.

The purpose of this paper is introduce how to using Oxide generator increase 3nm Oxide between N-junction and CVD to resolve electricity power losing issue caused by Potential Induced Degradation (PID) and through the verification by IEC (International Electro Technical Commission), such innovated technology distance 5mm to the wafer has been validated to be a stable and mature process to allow PID to free for solar cell.