题名: 冷媒R-410A在板式熱交換器內流道間溫度分佈觀察實驗

关键词: 兩相冷媒;板式熱交換器;側面;入口集管擋板;溫度分佈

摘要: 本研究接續前人利用透明壓克力製的板式熱交換器模型,觀察水與空氣模擬兩相流體在蒸發器的板式熱交換器內流動分佈,因為水的慣性力遠大於空氣,所以空氣會集中在靠近入出口的流道、水集中在遠離入出口的流道。前人研究愈改善這種流動分佈不均的狀況,在熱交換器的入口集管中每數個流道的間距置入擋板,也有擋不同的集管直徑比例、擋集管上半部與擋集管下半部,其中結果比較好的是每5個與每10個流道置入一擋板擋集管上半部的50%。流入熱交換器的環狀流會因為撞到集管上半部的擋板後,在擋板後方產生逆時針方向的擾動使得兩相流體有很好的混合,讓整體流道間的分佈獲得改善。

於實際板式熱交換器中實驗,發現氣態冷媒集中在遠離入出口的流道、飽和冷媒集中在靠近入出口的流道,後續探討因為水與空氣的模擬為絕熱過程、冷媒為熱傳過程;在流道中置入擋板能夠使集管的飽和冷媒被導入流道內,繼觀察水與空氣的模擬與改善方法後,發現以上兩種結果於實際熱交換器使用時的差異。

;This study continues the plate heat exchanger model which is made of Acrylic. We can observe distribution of water-air in the plate heat exchanger. Because of water’s inertial force is larger than air’s, air distributes several channels which are close to entrance and water distributes channels which are far from entrance. In past studies, there are some ways to improve the distribution. They insert some baffles in the header, different position and percent of diameter of header. Inserting a 50%-top-of-header-baffle per 5 channels and per 10 channels have better distribution.

This study is going to do the experiment to test the distribution of R-410A in plate heat exchanger. We will find out whether the baffles can make the distribution better or not