題名: 生質燃料衍生飛灰與底渣特性分析及再利用評估

關鍵詞: 生質燃料飛灰;生質燃料底渣;資源化再利用;solid biofuel fly ash;solid biofuel bottom ash;resource reuse

摘要: 本研究主要是針對國內設有生質燃料鍋爐廠,燃燒生質燃料所副產之事業廢棄物,進行資源化再利用技術研究。首先依據現今公共工程施工綱要規範及國家標準CNS規範圈定資源化再利用導向及研究範疇,然後根據鍋爐燃料分類選定五種類之生質/廢棄資源燃料,其中包含(1)塊煤(2)廢木材(3)木質顆粒(4)棕櫚殼(5)廢棄菇包等,並依據上述五種類燃料所產生之生質燃料飛灰及生質燃料底渣進行土木材料相關之物理性質及化學性質基本檢試驗,以探討其材料之特性。依據其基本檢試驗結果及材料之性質特性,採用不同之再利用可行技術並作合適性評估,以達成資源循環之最大效益。

本研究所採用土木材料再利用可行技術包含(1)控制性低強度填充材料(CLSM)、(2)人工粒料(冷結法)及(3)高壓混凝土地磚等再利用用途。於符合環保、工程法規之基礎上,經由上述材料物、化性質及工程特性之掌握,研析可行之再利用技術,並綜合評估生質燃料飛灰及底渣資源化再利用導向及效益。

實驗結果得知,本研究使用之生質燃料飛灰,具有吸水率高、殘碳量高之特性,取代於水泥砂漿之水泥有緩凝及強度下降的影響,因此利用研磨技術使生質燃料飛灰顆粒間孔隙減少,於取代水泥製作水泥砂漿時,需水量能有效減少,並提高強度活性指數,使得生質燃料飛灰能提升再利用價值;而生質燃料底渣再利用於CLSM時因顆粒大結構鬆散,吸水率又高,所以導致抗壓強度未達規範值,因此建議顆粒大底渣應破碎後再用於土木工程材料上。

;This paper is to investigate the resource’s reuse technelogy aiming at the waste produced by the domestic solid biofuel boiler plants and burning solid bioful factories. First, it will focus on the resource recycling and research areas according to the norms of public works and the national CNS norms. Then, five types of biomass and waste fuel which contain lump coal , waste wood , wood pellets , palm shell , waste mushroom packages…etc. are selected according to the boiler fuel classfication . After that, based on the solid biofuel fly ash and solid biofuel bottom ash produced by the above five types of fuel, this study will conduct basic physical property and chemical property testing between civil materials to inrestigate the characteristics of the materials. In order to achieve the maximum benefit of resource cycle , this study will adopt the different reuseable technologies and conduct the appropriate evaluation according to the basic test results and the nature of the materials.

The technologies used to proceed the civil material reuse conducted in this study include the “Controlled Low Strength Material(CLSM)”, “artificial aggregate” and the “Compressed concrete paving units”. To comply with the environment protection stondard and the engineering laws and regulations, this study will explore the reuse technologies regarding to the above materials , chemical property and the engineering characteristics. In addition it will evaluate the reuse of the solid biofuel fly ash and bottom ash and its benefits.

The results show that the solid bofuel ash used in this study has the characteristics of high water absorbency and high residual caarbon. The cement mixed with cement mortar has the effect of delaying the condensation and decreasing the strength . There fore the use of grinding technalgy can make the solid biofuel fly ash increase its reuse value Moreover, it can be applied on the civil engineering materials after crushing due to the large particles and lose structure of solid biofuel bottom ash.