题名: 用過核子燃料最終處置場之熱傳導多處置孔模型建立與空間異質性分析

关键词: 用過核子燃料;深層地質處置;廢料罐間距;等效模型;多處置孔;空間異質性;設計參考圖表;heterogeneity;spent nuclear fuel;canister spacing;nomogragh;r-09-04;multiple disposal holes repository

摘要: 本研究以深地層處置概念為基礎並使用有限元素軟體ABAQUS模擬處置場內部之熱傳導分析,參考瑞典SKB報告等相關文獻進行等效模型建立網格簡化後並具同等效力之模型,探討緩衝材料與母岩的熱傳導係數關聯性以便進行後續分析。

利用上述等效模型概念以及關聯性建立多處置孔分析模型,建立四種不同的案例進行熱傳導分析並與文獻進行緩衝材料溫度變化結果的平行驗證。此外,利用代表體積單元概念以及關聯性建立設計參考圖表進行母岩熱傳導係數與處置罐間距對於處置孔內的峰值溫度影響。

最後,利用代表體積單元模型進行母岩熱傳導係數的空間異質性的熱傳導分析,並研究均質與非均質的母岩熱傳導係數之間的關聯性。

關鍵字:用過核子燃料、深地層處置、廢料罐間距、等效模型、多處置孔、空間異質性

;This thesis is based on the concept for geological disposal and use the finite element software ABAQUS to simulate the final repository for spent nuclear fuel and carry out heat transfer analysis. The target include multiple disposal holes repository, design chart and spatial heterogeneity by establishing equivalent model.

For the multiple disposal holes repository, it need to establish four different case in order to verify with literature for the peak temperature of buffer. In addition, the influence of rock conductivity and the spacing of canister on peak temperature of buffer is carried out by using the representative volume unit concept to set up design chart, and to discuss the different between thesis and literature.