題名: 公共危險物品管理與災害應變之研究- 以觀音工業區為例;Research on Public Dangerous Goods Management and Disaster Strain -Take Guanyin Industrial Zone as an Example

關鍵詞: 公共危險物品;工業區;災害應變;問卷;避難疏散;APP;public dangerous goods;industrial areas;disaster response;questionnaires;evacuation;APP

摘要: 高雄氣爆造成32人死亡(其中包含5名消防人員)、321人受傷,大陸天津爆炸造成165人死亡(其中包含99名消防人員)、798人受傷,其中所造成的經濟損失及社會成本更是難以計數,公共危險物品的管理及災害的應變,永遠是政府、企業及所有民眾必須共同面對的重要課題;工業區內存放、使用或製造公共危險物品的廠家林立且集中,一旦發生災害,後果實難以想像,因此,如何加強管理及建立相關應變機制,乃首要迫切之務。

本研究以觀音工業區為主要研究範疇,針對實務公共危險物品管理與災害應變作業方式,進行資料蒐集、問卷及研究分析討論,提供相關改善建議,並利用ERG緊急應變指南APP軟體,協助緊急判斷災時初期的避難疏散區域。

研究旨在強化公共危險物品管理及建構更完善的災害應變模式,以降低災害發生的機率、減少人命的傷亡,提供防救災行動資源整合操作之參考。

;32 were killed (including 5 firefighters) and 321 people were injured in Kaohsiung gas explosin, 165 deaths (including 99 firefighters) and 798 injured in Tianjin explosin, Mainland china, both case caused huge economic losses and social costs. The management of public dangerous goods and disaster response, would always be an important issue the government, enterprises and all the people must face. Industrial storage, manufacture of public dangerous goods manufacturers and concentrated, in the event of a disaster. The outcome is difficult to imagine, therefore, how to strengthen the management and the establishment of relevant contingency mechanism is the first urgent task.

The research mainly studies Guanyin Industrial Zone. The researcher collect information of public dangerous goods management and Emergency operation, analysis questionaires,and provides suggestion for improvement. Besides,the researcher also use ERG APP to make the decision of evacuation area in the early phase of disaster.

This study aims to strengthen the management of public dangerous goods and to build a better disaster response model to reduce the probability of occurrence of disasters, reduce human casualties, and provide a reference for the integration of disaster relief operations.