Title: 綠色產品與環保材料應用之技術發展─以LED燈泡及TiO2光觸媒空氣清淨機為例;The Study of Technology Development on Energy SavingProduct-LED Light Bulb and Environmental FriendlyMaterial-TiO2 Based Air Cleaner

Keywords: 綠色照明;LED燈泡;光觸媒;二氧化鈦;空氣清淨機;專利分析;Green Lights;LED (Light) Bulb;TiO2;Photocatalyst;Air Cleaner;Patent Analysis

Abstract: 地球暖化致使環境變遷,節能減碳與發展環保替代材料為全球重視議題。本研究以專利分析方法探討綠色節能產品與環保材料未來技術之發展。以節能產品LED燈泡為例,本研究利用美國專利商標局(USPTO)資料庫為範疇進行專利檢索,調查LED燈泡技術發展趨勢。研究顯示美國於國家、公司及技術等三層級皆為領先的國家,主要技術為D26/2、362/249.n與313/46,以D26/2為關鍵;另一方面以TiO2光觸媒於空氣清淨機應用為例,以USPTO之專利、WOS期刊文獻及標竿企業產品為輔,探討TiO2光觸媒空氣清淨機技術發展趨勢,研究結果顯示422/122與422/186.3領域為主要關鍵技術,專利技術與期刊文獻均以光觸媒催化效率、濾網載體及其結構為主要技術及研究方向,標竿產品分析發現濾網結構及載體皆屬有機材質,經UV照射後將使材質老化及分解,此應是光觸媒應用之最大問題點。盼本研究結果能對LED燈泡及TiO2於空氣清淨機應用領域的業界與研究單位在未來技術發展上能有所助益。

;ABSTRACT

The industrialization have accelerate the economic development and improved living condition, however, the side effect of convenient modern life reflects in excessive consumption of gasoline energy, climate change and global warming. As the concept of environmental protection and cherish scare resources rise, the technology development of energy saving and green product have become a goal for the human kind. This study takes the current technical development of green energy saving product- LED light bulb, and environmental friendly material- TiO2 based air cleaner as an example to perform patent analysis. As for energy saving products, we retrieve LED bulb patent data from the USPTO patent database. United State has highest performance among all countries. The result of USPC (United States Patent Classification) technical field analysis shows that patent of green energy saving LED light bulbs primarily concentrated in technical field of D26/2, 362/249, n, and 313/46. As for environmental friendly material, this study adopts air cleaner with core technology structure of TiO2 photocatalyst materials as example to explore the technical development of TiO2 photocatalyst. Science, technology, and practical application of benchmarking company products were analyzed to explore technical roadmap of future TiO2 air cleaner development. From the comparison table of USPC patent quantity in the second section, the primary technology clusters on 422/122, and 422/186.3. The results of study show that the traditional filter are organic materials, and the reaction of UV and TiO2 photolysis will cause material aging and decomposition, so it cannot be used in the long-term. These are the biggest problems when applying photo catalyst onto the air cleaner filter. We demonstrate the development trend and operation of LED light bulbs and TiO2 air cleaner from different aspects to show that the technology gap is an important reference for other relevant companies that plan to develop new technologies and increase their competitiveness in the future.