题名: 江西省銅鼓客家話研究

关键词: 銅鼓客家話;客贛方言;語音演變;語音特點;方言比較;Tonggu Hakka dialects;Hakka and Gan dialect;Phonetic evolution;Phonological features;Dialect comparison

摘要: 銅鼓為江西贛西北地區客家人口較多的地方,也是個客、贛方言兼有的地區,客家話與贛語有相似之處,也有相異之處,在本文中將以銅鼓客家話為研究對象,進行以音韻為主而詞彙為輔的研究,藉由此研究分析,了解銅鼓客家話在歷史上的音韻現象演變與發展,深入的認識客家。

本論文主要分六個章節。第一章為緒論,說明本文的研究動機與目地、研究方法與步驟,相關文獻回顧與探討,並簡述銅鼓地區的地理及歷史概況。第二章是銅鼓客家話的語音系統,呈現出銅鼓客家話聲母、韻母、聲調系統和連讀變調、文白異讀。第三章是銅鼓客家話與中古音的比較,分別依聲母、韻母、聲調三部分做討論,觀察其古今音韻演變的方向。第四章是將第三章的內容整理後,歸納出銅鼓客家話的語音特點,並透過與其他方言間的比較,檢視聲母、韻母及聲調,以探討銅鼓的語音現象和演變。第五章是銅鼓客家話的詞彙探討,將銅鼓和贛西北的三都鎮、贛南的寧都及贛縣、原鄉興寧客家話及宜豐贛語進行詞彙比較,並適時輔以其他方言點詞彙,觀察在語言接觸下的影響,進而歸納出詞彙特點。第六章為結論,總結出銅鼓客家話的語音特點、詞彙特色,並在最後對本研究進行檢討與建議。

;Tonggu is Jiangxi Northwest region and Hakka population more places, where both have Hakka dialect and Gan dialect. Hakka and Gan dialect there are similarities, there are also different plac. In this paper, the Tonggu Hakka dialect as the research object. Discussion of this study contains phonology and lexicon, but we mainly focus on the former,the latter is auxiliary. With this research and analysis,we can understand the evolution and development of the phonological phenomena in the history of Tonggu, can be more in-depth understanding of Hakka.

There are six chapters in this study. The first chapter is the introduction, which explains the motivations and objectives, the research methods and steps, the literature review and discussion, and briefly explains the geographical and historical profiles of Tonggu area. The second chapter is the system of Tonggu Hakka. It illustrates voice, rhyme, tone system, and features of tone sandhi and Literary and colloquial readings. The third chapter is the comparison between the Tonggu Hakka and the the medieval phonology, and then comparing the phonetic variations of today’s of voice, rhyme, tone system. The fourth chapter summarizes the voice characteristics of the Tonggu Hakka dialect, and comparisons with other dialects through, we can use voice, rhyme and tone to discuss the voice phenomenon and evolution. The fifth chapter is the discussion of the vocabulary of Tonggu Hakka. It use Tonggu,Sandu of Jiangxi northwest region, Ningdu and Ganxian of Jiangxi south region, and Hometown XingningHakka to compare vocabulary, and timely supplemented by other points dialect vocabulary. Observe the impact of language contact,and then sum up the characteristics of vocabulary. The sixth chapter is the conclusion. It summed up the voice characteristics of the Tonggu Hakka and lexical features, at the end proposes the suggestions of the study.