Title: 論王船山《張子正蒙注》的生活美學觀;On the Aesthetics of Everyday Life of Wang Fuzhi’s “Commentary on Zhang Zai’s Zheng Meng”

Keywords: 至誠;張子正蒙注;;生活美學;工夫;Cheng;Commentary on Zhang Zai’s Zheng Meng;Qi;Aesthetics of Everyday Life;Practice

Abstract: 《張子正蒙注》為船山的代表著作,歷代對於張橫渠《正蒙》作註腳的人並不少,而鮮少能出船山其右者,船山在註解《正蒙》之時亦帶入了自身的思想看法,在體現橫渠思想的同時又能有所發展,對於「氣」概念進行了闡發,並據之發展陰陽交互相感的思考模式,使得其生活美學觀呈現了別緻的風貌。

本文嘗試闡釋「至誠」的理念,「至誠」出自《中庸》、《易傳》等書,在中國哲學中亦常被廣泛地使用,船山亦賦予了「至誠」相當豐富的意義。

首先,我提出生活美學,指出「感性」的過渡中,生活美學理論對於「感性」範圍的擴張意義,及其所帶來的視域寬廣的美學觀。循此我處理船山「至誠」的體驗內容,並據之導向一種對於「踐形」工夫的重視。

其次,本文將生活美學置入實踐學義的美學反思,藉著船山的實踐行為之探究,反省其生活美學實踐之意義與價值。這可從《張子正蒙注》中「儉而不失其容」與「祔食」概念來理解,此二概念代表了《張子正蒙注》對於生活價值的主張。

最終,我從工夫意義的視角來看待此二概念,「現代之後」的人們常陷溺於物質慾望中無法自拔,逐漸喪失∕遺忘了某些寶貴的生活價值,而本論文藉著對於古德生活價值的掘發,希冀當代人能重新反思此工夫價值的意義,並據之重啟生活理論參考之思索,而能活出精彩的「生活哲學」。

;“Commentary on Zhang Zai’s Zheng Meng” for the representative of the works of the Wang Fuzhi, in addition, the history of Zhang Zai "Zheng Meng" for the foot of many people, but there are few people can surpass Wang Fuzhi. Wang Fuzhi in the annotation "Zheng Meng" into the thinking of their own ideas, in the embodiment of the idea of Zhang Zai can also be developed at the same time, for the “Qi(氣)” concept was elucidated, and according to the development of “Yin(陰)” and “Yang(陽)” interactive thinking mode, making his Aesthetics of Everyday Life presents a chic style.

This article attempts to explain the concept of “Cheng(誠)” from the “Zhongyong(中庸)”, “I Ching(易經)” and other books, in Chinese Philosophy is also often widely used, Wang Fuzhi also given the “Cheng(誠)” quite rich meaning. First of all, I put forward the Aesthetics of Everyday Life and pointing out that the “Sensibility” in the transition, the theory of Aesthetics of Everyday Life for the “Sensibility” expansion of the meaning of the scope, and its wide range of Aesthetic view. I am dealing with the embodiment of Wang Fuzhi’s “Cheng(誠)” and guided by the importance of “Practice.”

Secondly, this article will be Aesthetics of Everyday Life into the practical sense of the Aesthetics reflection, through the practice of Wang Fuzhi investigation, reflect on the meaning of his Aesthetics of Everyday Life and the value of practice. This can be understood from the concept of “frugal without losing its capacity(儉而不失其容)” and “sharing(祔食)” in “Commentary on Zhang Zai’s Zheng Meng” that this concept represents the proposition of “Commentary on Zhang Zai’s Zheng Meng” on the value of life.

In the end, I look at this concept from the perspective of the meaning of practice, “People after the Modern” often drowned in the material desires cannot extricate themselves, and gradually lost/forgotten some valuable life value, and this paper by the ancient value of life digging, hoping that contemporary people can rethink the significance of the value of this time, and then restart the life theory of reference thinking, and can live a wonderful “Philosophy of Life.”