題名: DOCSIS 3.1 效能研究 與下行通道干擾阻隔之設計;DOCSIS 3.1 Performance Study and Downstream Channel Interference Isolation Design

關鍵詞: 物連網;智能家居;多系統營運商;纜線數據機;IoT;Smart Home;MSO;Cable Modem;DOCSIS 3.1;MoCA

摘要: 由於網路科技發展的日新月異以及通訊傳輸技術的不斷躍進之下,數位經濟需求儼然成為推動全球經濟成長的主要動力,面臨人們對於日常生活和消費習慣的轉換階段,寬頻網路接取技術的服務也由單一種技術提供單一種的服務項目,進階為可涵蓋包括數據(Data)、語音(Voice)及影音內容(Video)等三種服務的匯流化發展。

在寬頻基礎網路之上,更多的生活應用服務正在打破原有產業的框架而蓬勃發展,而透過通訊網路技術的整合,設備和物件亦可彼此相連,形成物聯網(Internet of Things,IoT)。為了爭取智能家居生活產業的領導地位,通訊產業鏈的上游廠商同樣積極投入智慧聯網晶片開發,而中下游的系統設備商也不斷推出各式智慧家庭連網應用商品,影響所及除了帶動家庭連網應用的創新,也引領家庭網路傳輸技術不斷的演進。

隨著寬頻網路進步、電視數位化及行動連網裝置的普及化,民眾收看電視節目的方式也越來越多元。本研究主要的方向,希望藉由對DOCSIS 3.1協定與纜線數據機效能提升之研究,以及如何在頻寬資源有限的情況下,能夠有效抵抗異質網路MoCA的干擾行為,逐步建構符合未來智慧家居生活發展的應用產品。

;Due to the development of Internet technology and the changing communication transmission technology continuously leapfrog, digital economic demand has become the main power. Driving global growth of everyday life and consumption habits for people facing transformation stage, broadband access technology services is provided by a single technology of single kind of service, in order to be covered include Data (Data), Voice (Voice) and Video content (Video) of the confluence of three kinds of services such as development.

Based on broadband network, more and more intimate life application service is to break the original industry and the framework of booming development, and through the integration of the communications network technology, equipment and objects can be connected to each other, form a IoT (Internet of Things, IoT). For intelligent household industry leadership, communications industrial chain upstream manufacturers also engaged in intelligent networking chip development, and in the middle and lower reaches of the system equipment maker also continuously introduce all kinds of intelligent home networking application products, effects, and in addition to drive home networking application innovation, and lead the family network transmission technology unceasing evolution.

With the popularization of broadband network, TV digitization and mobile networking devices, the way of people watching TV shows is becoming more and more diverse. This research mainly direction, hopes that by the DOCSIS 3.1 protocol and cable modem effectiveness research of ascension, and how to under the condition of the limited bandwidth resources, can effectively resist the interference of heterogeneous network behavior (MoCA), gradually constructed in accordance with the application of intelligent household life future products.