題名: 線上行為與學習成效關聯-以中央大學 Maple TA 與 LMS 為例

關鍵詞: 數位學習;學習成效;因素分析;LMS;Maple TA

摘要: 隨著網際網路以及科技的進步,越來越多實體課堂已經轉變為線上學習,網路科技輔助學習也越來越常見,利用線上學習平台,可以記錄下學生在平台上的各種學習行為,也可以比較容易觀察學生在線上的學習行為以及學習態度,經由分析這些資料找出學習行為與學習成效的關聯。

本研究將利用因素分析,SPSS 軟體為分析工具,以中央大學地科院的學生在 MapleTA 上的學習行為為例,探討學生在 MapleTA 上的學習行為及其學習成效。藉由觀察學生的學習行為以及學習成效的關聯,我們希望找出是什麼關鍵因素影響學生最終的學習成效,甚至更進一步在得到學習成果之前能先一步預測最終結果。

本研究之研究成果能提供教師,讓教師為學生適時地提出改善學習策略之參考。;With the vast improvements of science and technology of today, more and more physical classrooms learning settings have been transformed and moved online with the assistance of the internet. The use of online learning platforms have been instrumental in this shift. These platforms allow us to easily record the learning behaviors and attitudes of students, which in turn can be analyzed to help us better understand the relationship between learning behaviors/attitudes and learning outcomes.

In this study, we will use the multivariate analysis and SPSS software as the analysis tools to study the learning behavior of students in MapleTA and the learning effect of the students in the College of Earth Sciences National Central University. By looking at the student’s learning behaviors and correlating learning outcomes, we aim to find the relation and key factors that affect a student’s learning outcomes;furthermore, we hope to be able to predict a student’s final learning outcomes.