題名: 線性齒頂修整對正齒輪之傳動誤差與嚙合頻能量影響分析;Influence of Linear Tip Relief of Spur Gears on the Transmission Error and the Energy of Meshing Frequency

關鍵詞: 嚙合頻能量;傳動誤差;齒頂修整;Energy of Meshing Frequency;Transmission Error;Tip Relief

摘要: 本論文旨在針對不同線性齒頂修整對正齒輪傳動誤差與嚙合頻能量之特性研究,藉由不同的線性齒頂修整正齒輪對來進行實驗與模擬分析。

傳動誤差實驗使用三組同齒數不同齒頂修整量之正齒輪來做分析,扭力負載分別取0 N、2 N、4 N、6 N、8 N及10 N,轉速固定為10 RPM在單齒腹嚙合測試機上進行運轉嚙合測試,收錄傳動誤差訊號後以快速經驗模態分解法進行訊號拆解,再進行傅立葉轉換將時域訊號轉為頻域訊號來做分析,最後由相對應之IMF訊號項計算出嚙合齒形誤差、偏擺誤差以及節距誤差,並以KISSsoft模擬傳動誤差之計算結果做比較確認。

嚙合頻能量分析實驗使用與傳動誤差實驗相同之正齒輪,扭力負載固定為10 N,轉速分別取500 RPM、600 RPM、700 RPM、800 RPM在單齒腹嚙合測試機上進行運轉嚙合測試,透過加速規收錄振動訊號後以快速經驗模態分解法進行訊號拆解,再進行傅立葉轉換將時域訊號轉為頻域訊號找出嚙合頻所在IMF訊號項,並計算出嚙合頻能量值,最後與透過動態方程式模擬計算之嚙合頻能量值做比較確認。

透過本研究可了解齒頂修整設計雖能避免齒頂干涉導致的異常振動問題,但修整過量卻容易導致傳動誤差的增大,此外設計時也必須一併考量使用負載條件才能得出最佳化的齒頂修整量。

;The purpose of this study is to analyze the transmission error and meshing frequency energy of spur gear with different linear tip reliefs. Experiments and simulation of spur gear pairs with different linear tip reliefs are carried out in this thesis.

Three pairs of spur gear with different linear tip reliefs are used in the transmission error experiments. The torque applied were 0 N, 2 N, 4 N, 6 N, 8 N, and 10 N, and the speed was fixed at 10 RPM on the single-flank test. Empirical mode decomposition method and Fourier Transform were applied to analyze the transmission error signal. Finally, the corresponding IMF signals were used to calculate the tooth profile error, runout error, and pitch error.

For the energy of meshing frequency experiments, the torque was fixed at 10 N and the rotation speed were 500 RPM, 600 RPM, 700 RPM and 800 RPM. Fast ensemble empirical mode decomposition method and the Fourier Transform were used to find the IMF of the meshing frequency, and the energy value of meshing frequency was calculated.

In this study, it was found that tip relief may avoid the abnormal vibration caused by tip interference, but improper modification will lead to an increase of the transmission error. In addition, the design of linear tip-relief should also consider the load conditions to achieve on optimal tip relief.