Title: 清代朱一貴事件之研究

Keywords: 朱一貴;朱一貴事件

摘要

近年來,關於朱一貴事件的歷史研究多是傳說、詩歌、文學價值上,關於史料的 研究並不多,主要是受限於無新史料出現、舊有史料的缺遺,造成朱一貴事件仍有許多癥結待確認、研究,卻苦無史料來加以佐證。

雖然有上述研究上的困難,但就依現有的史料仍可作分析、判斷,本篇論文嘗試 以秘密社會組織做為研究切入點,也將過往研究作一整理,清代祕密社會多分為民間 秘密宗教以及祕密會黨,但在朱一貴事件中,朱一貴團體明顯非祕密宗教,也不屬秘 密會黨,誠然朱一貴與其核心同盟成員早在起事前有結拜為兄弟,但其組織並不像會 黨有其明確目的性、組織架構,他們僅是結拜為契兄弟,平日互相幫忙,直到清廷官 員橫徵暴斂,造成民怨,朱一貴才在李勇等人勸說下起兵。

文章架構以清代臺灣社會面貌、朱一貴反清事件的前因後果與傳說、事變的後續 影響作為探討主軸,以分析清代的社會結構與風氣如何推動臺灣人民的行為,從而影 響臺灣日後的歷史發展。

關鍵詞:朱一貴、朱一貴事件、清代臺灣民變

The research of Yi-gui Zhu Uprising in Qing Dynasty

Recently, history researches about Yi-gui Zhu mostly are legends, poetry, literatures. The research of historical materials is less, the majority limit lacks of appearing new historical materials, and also the missing of old historical materials. Thus, Yi-gui Zhu uprising still have a lot problems for confirm and research, but there are not enough historical materials to proof.

Although there are some difficulties, the researcher research, analyze and adjust. This research is about social solidarity of secret. Also, research about the past history and arrange it. Social solidarity of secret in Qing Dynasty mostly separate into(folk) secret religious and social solidarity of secret. But Yi-gui Zhu uprising, Yi-gui Zhu is not obviously (folk) secret religious or nor social solidarity of secret. Yi-gui Zhu and his core members become sworn brothers, but the organization is not like anti-Qing secret societies which has its obviously goals and organization frame. They were just nominal brothers, and they help each other. Until Qing government became dictatorship, it caused social grievance, then Yi-gui Zhu persuaded by Yong Li to revolt.

The articles frame is about Taiwan sociality in Qing Dynasty. Also, the research discuss about Yi-gui Zhu uprising against Qing Dynasty for the result, the reason, the legend, and the influence in the uprising. Analyzing Qing society structure, general likes and dislikes, and how to impetus the people Taiwan behaviors and influenced future Taiwan history.

Keywords: Yi-gui Zhu;Yi-gui Zhu uprising